700
edits
No edit summary |
(Expanded, added a few tables, still needs a lot of work.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{All Game Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2}} | {{All Game Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2}} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
Rikku's special dressphere. To activate this dressphere you must traverse the entire garment grid you're using during a battle and then the command will come up the next time you do a dressphere change. This means that you control only Rikku, but you can control the Left and Right wings to attack aswell - it's just like fighting with three people. | |||
==Centre Maw== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
|'''Centre Maw Battle Commands:''' | |||
|- | |||
|Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Machinations | |||
|- | |||
|Revival | |||
|- | |||
|Vajra | |||
|} | |||
{| cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''AP Required:''' | |||
|'''MP Required:''' | |||
|'''Pre-Requisites to getting it:''' | |||
|- | |||
|Death Missile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bio Missile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Break Missile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revival | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beserk Missile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stop Missile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Confuse Missile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shockwave | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shockstorm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Varja | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ribbon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Double HP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Triple HP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Break HP Limit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Break Dmg. Limit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Smasher-R== | |||
==Crusher-L== |
edits