< Lugaru
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (kdb -> kbd) |
(Added debug command.) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| {{kbd|i}} || Explode head of a nearby enemy | | {{kbd|i}} || Explode head of a nearby enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|shift}} + {{kbd|i}} || Explode an enemy (the blast may kill you). | | {{kbd|shift}} + {{kbd|i}} || Explode an enemy (the blast may kill you) | ||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|shift}} + {{kbd|s}} || Have sex with nearby enemy. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 1 May 2011
Lugaru provides options to debug the game, which can double up as cheat codes.
Note: Debugging commands do not work in the shareware version. To enable debugging, make sure Debug is set to 1 in config.txt.
Key | Action |
---|---|
~ | Toggle console |
Tab | Toggle minimap |
Command +z | Restart level (doesn't work when tested) |
Shift + k | win level (this doesn't work properly in some versions.) |
n | die (need to press rapidly) |
b | toggle slow motion |
j | cycle terrain type (snow, grass, desert) |
f | Catch fire |
i | Explode head of a nearby enemy |
shift + i | Explode an enemy (the blast may kill you) |
shift + s | Have sex with nearby enemy. |