Editing Mega Bomberman
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mega Bomberman''' was a video game for the [[Sega Genesis]]. | |||
== Items == | |||
{| | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Bomb.PNG]] | |||
|'''Bomb''' | |||
|Increases the number of bombs you can lay at any one time by one. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Flame.PNG]] | |||
|'''Flame''' | |||
|Increases the range of the bomb blasts by one. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Kick.PNG]] | |||
|'''Kick''' | |||
|Allows you to kick bombs by walking into them. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Tribomb.PNG]] | |||
|'''Tribomb''' | |||
|Allows you to lay all your bombs at once in a single line. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Skate.PNG]] | |||
|'''Skate''' | |||
|Allows you to move faster. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Clock.PNG]] | |||
|'''Clock''' | |||
|Stops enemies moving for the seconds. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Detonator.PNG]] | |||
|'''Detonator''' | |||
|Bombs don't explode until you press the A button. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Vest.PNG]] | |||
|'''Vest''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Bomberman.PNG]] | |||
|'''Bomberman''' | |||
|Gives you an extra life. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Heart.PNG]] | |||
|'''Heart''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mega Bomberman - Brick.PNG]] | |||
|'''Brick''' | |||
|Allows you to walk through brick walls. | |||
|} |