Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(subdivided Program Advances, added info about chip location) |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Beta/Sigma Advances === | === Beta/Sigma Advances === | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Program Advance!!Chips!!Description | !Program Advance _!!Stars _!!Chips!!Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B-Sword | |B-Sword | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip Sword.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip WideSwrd.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip LongSwrd.png]]<br>Sword S<br/>WideSwrd S<br/>LongSwrd S | |align="center"| 4 | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip Sword.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip WideSwrd.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip LongSwrd.png]]<br>Sword S*<br/>WideSwrd S*<br/>LongSwrd S** | |||
|2 uses of Sword, then 2 uses of WideSwrd, <br>then 2 uses of LongSwrd | |2 uses of Sword, then 2 uses of WideSwrd, <br>then 2 uses of LongSwrd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |S-Sword | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip | |align="center"| 4 | ||
| | |[[File:MMBN Chip Sword.png]]+...+[[File:MMBN Chip WideSwrd.png]]+...+[[File:MMBN Chip LongSwrd.png]]<br>Sword S*<br/>WideSwrd S*<br/>LongSwrd S**<br/>+2 of any of these | ||
|3 uses of Sword, then 3 uses of WideSwrd, <br>then 3 uses of LongSwrd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B-Quake | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip | |align="center"| 6 | ||
| | |[[File:MMBN Chip Quake1.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip Quake2.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip Quake3.png]]<br>Quake1 Q*<br/>Quake2** Q<br/>Quake3 Q*** | ||
|2 uses of Quake1, then 2 uses of Quake2, <br>then 2 uses of Quake3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S-Quake | |S-Quake | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip Quake1.png]]+ | |align="center"| 6 | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip Quake1.png]]+...+[[File:MMBN Chip Quake2.png]]+...+[[File:MMBN Chip Quake3.png]]<br>Quake1 Q*<br/>Quake2 Q**<br/>Quake3 Q***<br/>+2 of any of these | |||
|3 uses of Quake1, then 3 uses of Quake2, <br>then 3 uses of Quake3 | |3 uses of Quake1, then 3 uses of Quake2, <br>then 3 uses of Quake3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B-Wave | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip | |align="center"| 6 | ||
| | |[[File:MMBN Chip ShokWave.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip SoniWave.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip DynaWave.png]]<br>ShokWave C*<br/>SoniWave C**<br/>DynaWave C*** | ||
|2 uses of ShokWave, then 2 uses of SoniWave, <br>then 2 uses of DynaWave | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S-Wave | |S-Wave | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip ShokWave.png]]+ | |align="center"| 6 | ||
|[[File:MMBN Chip ShokWave.png]]+...+[[File:MMBN Chip SoniWave.png]]+...+[[File:MMBN Chip DynaWave.png]]<br>ShokWave C*<br/>SoniWave C**<br/>DynaWave C***<br/>+2 of any of these | |||
|3 uses of ShokWave, then 3 uses of SoniWave, <br>then 3 uses of DynaWave | |3 uses of ShokWave, then 3 uses of SoniWave, <br>then 3 uses of DynaWave | ||
|- | |||
|B-Bomb | |||
|align="center"| 7 | |||
|[[File:MMBN Chip LilBomb.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip CrosBomb.png]]+[[File:MMBN Chip BigBomb.png]]<br>LilBomb B*<br/>CrosBomb B**<br/>BigBomb B**** | |||
|2 uses of LilBomb, then 2 uses of CrosBomb, <br>then 2 uses of BigBomb | |||
|- | |||
|S-Bomb | |||
|align="center"| 7 | |||
|[[File:MMBN Chip LilBomb.png]]+...+[[File:MMBN Chip CrosBomb.png]]+...+[[File:MMBN Chip BigBomb.png]]<br>LilBomb B*<br/>CrosBomb B**<br/>BigBomb B****<br/>+2 of any of these | |||
|3 uses of LilBomb, then 3 uses of CrosBomb, <br>then 3 uses of BigBomb | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 2 June 2012
Zeta/Omega Advances
Beta/Sigma Advances
Special Program Advances
Suggested Folders
In order to use intensively any one Program Advance, it would be nice to create a folder centered on it.
Some chips are available in one copy only in the video game, therefore it would be necessary to link two GameBoys-Advance and exchange chips to gather more of the same type.
The quickest folders are those with one chip code only.
Some Program Advances (LifeSavr, GtsShoot, the Zeta/Omega series) cannot fill a folder; therefore, the strongest chip(s) with the same letter code are suggested for completion, including a NetNavi where possible.
Program Advances in the Beta/Sigma series can also be powered up by including a NetNavi chip of the same code.
Program Advance _ | Val. _ | Chips | Chip locations |
---|---|---|---|
Z-Canon1 CDE or Z-Raton1 or Z-Arrow |
098 | 03x Cannon C* 03x Cannon D* 03x Cannon E* 08x Gaia3 C***** 08x Thunder3 D*** [Elec] 05x Elecman3 E***** [Elec] |
... |
Z-Raton2 FGH or Z-Canon2 or Z-Spear |
083 | 03x Ratton2 F** 03x Ratton2 G** 03x Ratton2 H** 05x Fireman3 F***** [Fire] 08x Heater G** [Fire] 08x Cyclone H*** |
... |
Z-Spread HIJ | 099 | 03x Spreader H** 03x Spreader I** 03x Spreader J** 08x BigWave H**** [Aqua] 05x Iceman3 I***** [Aqua] 08x RedWave J*** [Fire] |
... |
Z-Lance LMN/MNO or Z-Canon1 or Z-Raton3 |
093 | 03x TriLance L/O**** 03x TriLance M**** 03x TriLance N**** 08x IceCube M** [Aqua] 08x IcePunch M** [Aqua] 05x Numbrmn3 N***** |
... |
B-Sword / S-Sword | 073 | 03x Sword S* 07x WideSwrd S* 07x LongSwrd S** 08x Steal S*** 05x Stonemn3 S***** |
Earliest: stage 3, after mission Sword S: starting folder WideSwrd S: starting folder LongSwrd S: (Stage 3) Internet Area 2 Steal S: starting folder Stonemn3 S: (intermission 3) Internet Area 3 |
B-Quake / S-Quake | 060 | 10x Quake1 Q* 10x Quake2 Q** 10x Quake3 Q*** |
... |
B-Wave / S-Wave | 076 | 08x ShokWave C* 08x SoniWave C** 09x DynaWave C*** 05x Colormn3 C***** |
... |
B-Bomb / S-Bomb | 085 | 08x LilBomb B* 08x CrosBomb B** 09x BigBomb B**** 05x Bombman3 B***** [Fire] |
... |
BgStrait | 040 | 10x GutsPnch B* 10x IcePunch B** [Aqua] 10x Dash B* |
... |
Storm | 060 | 05x Typhoon G* 10x Huricane G** 10x Cyclone G*** 05x Repair G* |
... |
PwrCanon | 060 | 05x Shotgun K* 05x CrossGun K* 10x Spreader K** 10x M-Cannon K*** |
... |
GtsShoot | 077 | 08x MetGuard G* 08x Dash G* 05x Gutsman3 G***** 09x KngtSwrd G**** |
... |
LifeSavr | 079 | 08x Barrier R** 08x AquaAura R** [Aqua] 05x Roll2 R**** 09x DynaWave R*** |
... |
BloodSuk | 080 | 05x Drain1 A** 05x Drain2 A** 10x Drain3 A*** 10x Wave A*** [Aqua] |
... |
HvyStamp | 120 | 05x Gaia1 C*** 10x Gaia2 C**** 10x Gaia3 C***** 05x Quake3 C*** |
Earliest: Stage 3, after mission Gaia1 C: (intermission 3) Deep Internet area 9 Gaia2 C: (intermission 3) Deep Internet area 12 Gaia3 C: (intermission 3) Deep Internet area 16 Quake3 C: (intermission 3) Internet area 16 Mystery Data |
2xHero | 130 | 05x FtrSword B*** 10x KngtSwrd B**** 10x HeroSwrd B***** 05x Protomn3 B***** |
Earliest: Stage 8 FtrSword B: (stage 3) KngtSwrd B: (intermission 3) HeroSwrd B: (stage 8) Protomn3 B: (stage 6/7?) |