Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (nextpage link) |
(added section) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MMX-CyberMission Boss10 Sigma2.png]] ||''' Sigma '''|| [[Mega Man X|Mega Man X1]] || {{n/a|-}} ||align="left"|'' NORMAL: X-Buster <br /> HARD/EXTREME: Spin Wheel | | [[File:MMX-CyberMission Boss10 Sigma2.png]] ||''' Sigma '''|| [[Mega Man X|Mega Man X1]] || {{n/a|-}} ||align="left"|'' NORMAL: X-Buster <br /> HARD/EXTREME: Spin Wheel | ||
|} | |||
=== Hyerarchy === | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| <big>'''1'''</big> || [[File:MMX-CyberMission Enemy04 Sigma.png]] ||align="left"| '''Sigma''' is always the enemy number one, as in every other ''Mega Man X'' video game. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>'''2'''</big> || [[File:MMX-CyberMission Enemy02 Techno.png]] ||align="left"| '''Techno''' is the right-hand guy of Sigma in this game. You don't fight him directly, but you do fight him constantly, because he is an "online player" who controls all the virtual Mavericks in the cyberworld of the game. | |||
|- | |||
| <big>'''3'''</big> ||width="330px"| [[File:MMX-CyberMission Enemy01 Zain.png]][[File:MMX-CyberMission Enemy03 Geemel.png]] ||align="left"| '''Zain and Geemel''' are two pure fighters, allied of Techno. They simply enter the cyberworld to create even more trouble to Megaman X. | |||
|- | |||
|width="25px"| <big>'''4'''</big> | |||
|align="left"| [[File:MMX-CyberMission Stage01 Storm.png]][[File:MMX-CyberMission Stage02 Flame.png]][[File:MMX-CyberMission Stage03 Chill.png]][[File:MMX-CyberMission Stage04 Spark.png]][[File:MMX-CyberMission Stage11 Armor.png]][[File:MMX-CyberMission Stage12 Moth.png]][[File:MMX-CyberMission Stage13 Magnet.png]][[File:MMX-CyberMission Stage14 Wheel.png]] | |||
| Every other Maverick in the game is just a virtual cyberworld copy of a real Maverick fought in the past by X and Zero. They are controlled by Techno. They are eleven, including Vava, Bospider and Serges. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man Xtreme|prevpage=|nextpage=Weapons and equipment}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man Xtreme|prevpage=|nextpage=Weapons and equipment}} |
Revision as of 21:01, 21 June 2014
Image | Boss name | Origin | Weapon | Weakness |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vava (Vile) | Mega Man X1 | - | - | |
Storm Eagle | Mega Man X1 | Storm Tornado | Spin Wheel | |
Flame Stag | Mega Man X2 | Speed Burner | Storm Tornado | |
Chill Penguin | Mega Man X1 | Shotgun Ice | Speed Burner | |
Spark Mandrill | Mega Man X1 | Electric Spark | Shotgun Ice | |
Armored Armadillo | Mega Man X1 | Rolling Shield | Electric Spark | |
Morph Moth | Mega Man X2 | Silk Shot | Rolling Shield | |
Magna Centipede | Mega Man X2 | Magnet Mine | Silk Shot | |
Wheel Gator | Mega Man X2 | Spin Wheel | Magnet Mine | |
Bospider | Mega Man X1 | - | NORMAL: Shotgun Ice HARD/EXTREME: Magnet Mine | |
Serges | Mega Man X2 | - | NORMAL: Speed Burner HARD/EXTREME: Rolling Shield | |
Zain | New! | - | NORMAL: Shotgun Ice EXTREME: ? | |
Techno | New! | - | - | |
Geemel | New! | - | HARD: Spin Wheel EXTREME: Speed Burner | |
Sigma | Mega Man X1 | - | NORMAL: Electric Spark HARD: Shouryu-ken | |
Sigma | Mega Man X1 | - | NORMAL: X-Buster HARD/EXTREME: Spin Wheel |