Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Started Life Drop page) |
(Started Life Drop Location table) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
There are a total of '''150 Life Drops''' and collecting them all grants access to the '''Legendary Sword''' and '''Legendary Shield'''. | There are a total of '''150 Life Drops''' and collecting them all grants access to the '''Legendary Sword''' and '''Legendary Shield'''. | ||
When collecting Life Drops, the player must be aware that there is no bactracking in Monster World IV, making this a challenging task. | When collecting Life Drops, the player must be aware that there is no bactracking in Monster World IV, making this a challenging task. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Location | |||
! Amount of Life Drops | |||
! Total of Blue Hearts and Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Estahaan Point | |||
|11 | |||
|1 Blue Heart and 1 Life Drop | |||
|- | |||
|Mute Tower | |||
|9 | |||
|2 Blue Hearts | |||
|- | |||
|Rapadagna 1(Castle & City) | |||
|20 | |||
|4 Blue Hearts | |||
|- | |||
|Terran Gate | |||
|4 | |||
|4 Blue Hearts and 4 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Handera Volcano | |||
|12 | |||
|5 Blue Hearts and 6 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar Gate | |||
|7 | |||
|6 Blue Hearts and 3 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Stream Sanctuary | |||
|14 | |||
|7 Blue Hearts and 7 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Rapadagna 2 (City) | |||
|5 | |||
|8 Blue Hearts and 2 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Solar Gate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Piramid I | |||
| | |||
|9 Blue Hearts and 5 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Piramid II | |||
|6 | |||
|10 Blue Hearts and 1 Life Drop | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Piramid III | |||
|6 | |||
|10 Blue Hearts and 7 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Rapadagna 3 (Castle) | |||
|9 | |||
|11 Blue Hearts and 6 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Blast Gate | |||
|3 | |||
|11 Blue Hearts and 9 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Aegis Castle | |||
|20 | |||
|13 Blue Hearts and 9 Life Drops | |||
|- | |||
|Subterrania | |||
|11 | |||
|15 Blue Hearts | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:40, 24 July 2011
Life Drop is a collectable blue gem scattered all over Monster World. When the player collects 10 Life Drops, Asha's Blue Hearts increases by one. There are a total of 150 Life Drops and collecting them all grants access to the Legendary Sword and Legendary Shield. When collecting Life Drops, the player must be aware that there is no bactracking in Monster World IV, making this a challenging task.
Location | Amount of Life Drops | Total of Blue Hearts and Life Drops |
---|---|---|
Estahaan Point | 11 | 1 Blue Heart and 1 Life Drop |
Mute Tower | 9 | 2 Blue Hearts |
Rapadagna 1(Castle & City) | 20 | 4 Blue Hearts |
Terran Gate | 4 | 4 Blue Hearts and 4 Life Drops |
Handera Volcano | 12 | 5 Blue Hearts and 6 Life Drops |
Lunar Gate | 7 | 6 Blue Hearts and 3 Life Drops |
Stream Sanctuary | 14 | 7 Blue Hearts and 7 Life Drops |
Rapadagna 2 (City) | 5 | 8 Blue Hearts and 2 Life Drops |
Solar Gate | ||
Ice Piramid I | 9 Blue Hearts and 5 Life Drops | |
Ice Piramid II | 6 | 10 Blue Hearts and 1 Life Drop |
Ice Piramid III | 6 | 10 Blue Hearts and 7 Life Drops |
Rapadagna 3 (Castle) | 9 | 11 Blue Hearts and 6 Life Drops |
Blast Gate | 3 | 11 Blue Hearts and 9 Life Drops |
Aegis Castle | 20 | 13 Blue Hearts and 9 Life Drops |
Subterrania | 11 | 15 Blue Hearts |