Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(rv, that page shows how to unlock, this page shows actual stats) |
MostWanted (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted}} | {{Header Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | Car list to be completed. | ||
==Stock Cars== | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!colspan=4| | !colspan=4| | ||
!colspan=3|Stock | !colspan=3|Stock | ||
Line 9: | Line 12: | ||
!Top Speed||Acceleration||Handling | !Top Speed||Acceleration||Handling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||Lexus | |1||Lexus IS 300||Starter Car||$27,000 | ||
|0.6||0.3||0.9 | |0.6||0.3||0.9 | ||
|4.2||4.9||4.8 | |4.2||4.9||4.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||Fiat Punto||Starter Car||27,000 | |2||Fiat Grande Punto||Starter Car||$27,000 | ||
|0.3||1.0||0.7 | |0.3||1.0||0.7 | ||
|4.2||4.9||4.7 | |4.2||4.9||4.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3||Chevrolet Cobalt SS||Starter Car||26,000 | |3||Chevrolet Cobalt SS||Starter Car||$26,000 | ||
|1.2||0.6||0.3 | |1.2||0.6||0.3 | ||
|4.2||5.0||4.7 | |4.2||5.0||4.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4||Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk V||Starter Car||35,000 | |4||Volkswagen Golf GTI (Mk V)||Starter Car||$35,000 | ||
|1.3||0.9||0.9 | |1.3||0.9||0.9 | ||
|4.5||5.0||4.8 | |4.5||5.0||4.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5||Audi TT 3.2 | |5||Audi TT 3.2 Quattro||Blacklist #15||$35,000 | ||
|1.9||1.0||2.4 | |1.9||1.0||2.4 | ||
|4.3||5.0||5.0 | |4.3||5.0||5.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||Audi A3 3.2 | |6||Audi A3 3.2 Quattro||Blacklist #15||$32,000 | ||
|2.1||0.8||2.3 | |2.1||0.8||2.3 | ||
|4.1||4.9||4.9 | |4.1||4.9||4.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||Mitsubishi Eclipse GT||Blacklist #14||30,000 | |7||Mitsubishi Eclipse GT||Blacklist #14||$30,000 | ||
|2.8||1.3||2.5 | |2.8||1.3||2.5 | ||
|4.3||4.8||4.9 | |4.3||4.8||4.9 | ||
|- | |||
|8||Audi A4 3.2 FSI Quattro||Blacklist #14||$35,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9||Toyota Supra||Blacklist #13||$40,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|10||Renault Clio V6||Blacklist #13||$40,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|11||Mazda RX-8||Blacklist #12||$32,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|12||Cadillac CTS||Blacklist #12||$32,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13||Ford Mustang GT||Blacklist #12||$36,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|14||Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII||Blacklist #11||$36,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|15||Mercedes-Benz SL 500||Blacklist #11||$75,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|16||Pontiac GTO||Blacklist #10||$35,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17||Vauxhall Monaro VXR||Blacklist #10||$35,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|18||Porsche Cayman S||Blacklist #10||$60,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|19||Subaru Impreza WRX STI||Blacklist #9||$42,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|20||Mazda RX-7||Blacklist #9||$31,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|21||Mercedes-Benz CLK 500||Blacklist #8||$75,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|22||Lotus Elise||Blacklist #8||$48,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|23||Aston Martin DB9||Blacklist #7||$90,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|24||Porsche 911 Carrera S (997)||Blacklist #7||$75,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|25||Dodge Viper SRT-10||Blacklist #6||$98,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|26||Lamborghini Gallardo||Blacklist #6||$120,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|27||Porsche 911 Turbo S (996)||Blacklist #5||$105,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|28||Chevrolet Corvette C6||Blacklist #5||$80,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|29||Lamborghini Murcielago||Blacklist #4||$265,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|30||Ford GT||Blacklist #4||$270,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|31||Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren||Blacklist #3||$300,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|32||Porsche Carrera GT||Blacklist #3||$280,000 | |||
||||| | |||
||||| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Need for Speed: Most Wanted|prevpage=Achievements|nextpage=Cheats and Tips}} |
Revision as of 02:00, 1 March 2012
Car list to be completed.
Stock Cars
Stock | Tuned | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Name | Unlocked by | Cost | Top Speed | Acceleration | Handling | Top Speed | Acceleration | Handling |
1 | Lexus IS 300 | Starter Car | $27,000 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 4.8 |
2 | Fiat Grande Punto | Starter Car | $27,000 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 4.7 |
3 | Chevrolet Cobalt SS | Starter Car | $26,000 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 4.7 |
4 | Volkswagen Golf GTI (Mk V) | Starter Car | $35,000 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 4.8 |
5 | Audi TT 3.2 Quattro | Blacklist #15 | $35,000 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
6 | Audi A3 3.2 Quattro | Blacklist #15 | $32,000 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 4.9 |
7 | Mitsubishi Eclipse GT | Blacklist #14 | $30,000 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 4.9 |
8 | Audi A4 3.2 FSI Quattro | Blacklist #14 | $35,000 | ||||||
9 | Toyota Supra | Blacklist #13 | $40,000 | ||||||
10 | Renault Clio V6 | Blacklist #13 | $40,000 | ||||||
11 | Mazda RX-8 | Blacklist #12 | $32,000 | ||||||
12 | Cadillac CTS | Blacklist #12 | $32,000 | ||||||
13 | Ford Mustang GT | Blacklist #12 | $36,000 | ||||||
14 | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII | Blacklist #11 | $36,000 | ||||||
15 | Mercedes-Benz SL 500 | Blacklist #11 | $75,000 | ||||||
16 | Pontiac GTO | Blacklist #10 | $35,000 | ||||||
17 | Vauxhall Monaro VXR | Blacklist #10 | $35,000 | ||||||
18 | Porsche Cayman S | Blacklist #10 | $60,000 | ||||||
19 | Subaru Impreza WRX STI | Blacklist #9 | $42,000 | ||||||
20 | Mazda RX-7 | Blacklist #9 | $31,000 | ||||||
21 | Mercedes-Benz CLK 500 | Blacklist #8 | $75,000 | ||||||
22 | Lotus Elise | Blacklist #8 | $48,000 | ||||||
23 | Aston Martin DB9 | Blacklist #7 | $90,000 | ||||||
24 | Porsche 911 Carrera S (997) | Blacklist #7 | $75,000 | ||||||
25 | Dodge Viper SRT-10 | Blacklist #6 | $98,000 | ||||||
26 | Lamborghini Gallardo | Blacklist #6 | $120,000 | ||||||
27 | Porsche 911 Turbo S (996) | Blacklist #5 | $105,000 | ||||||
28 | Chevrolet Corvette C6 | Blacklist #5 | $80,000 | ||||||
29 | Lamborghini Murcielago | Blacklist #4 | $265,000 | ||||||
30 | Ford GT | Blacklist #4 | $270,000 | ||||||
31 | Mercedes-Benz SLR McLaren | Blacklist #3 | $300,000 | ||||||
32 | Porsche Carrera GT | Blacklist #3 | $280,000 |