< Pokémon
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mason11987 (talk | contribs) (generaltoc) |
(replace HN with series nav) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Pokémon}} | ||
==Key== | |||
Θ = Super Effective (x2)<br /> | |||
O = Normal effectiveness (x1)<br /> | |||
∆ = Poor (x0.5)<br /> | |||
X = No effect (x0)<br /> | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Pokémon Type | |||
!{{pkmni|Normal}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Fire}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Water}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Electric}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Grass}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Ice}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Fighting}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Poison}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Ground}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Flying}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Psychic}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Bug}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Rock}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Ghost}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Dragon}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Dark}} | |||
!{{pkmni|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pokémon Move''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Normal}}<font color=#FFFFFF>No</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no|X}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Fire}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Fir</font> | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Water}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Wa</font> | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Electric}}<font color=#FFFFFF>El</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no|X}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Grass}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Gra</font> | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Ice}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Ic</font> | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Fighting}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Fig</font> | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no|X}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Poison}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Po</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Ground}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Gro</font> | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no|X}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Flying}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Fl</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Psychic}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Ps</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no|X}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Bug}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Bu</font> | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Rock}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Ro</font> | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Ghost}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Gh</font> | |||
|{{no|X}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Dragon}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Dr</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Dark}}<font color=#FFFFFF>Da</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{pkmni|Steel}}<font color=#FFFFFF>St</font> | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{yes|Θ}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{no2|∆}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Note that for Pokémon with duplicated types, multiply the two levels of effectiveness by each other. This is explained in detail on the [[Pokémon/Dual type attack chart|Dual type attack chart.]] | |||
Also note that in the First Generation games, Red, Blue, Green, and Yellow, some weaknesses/resistances are different: | |||
*{{pkmni|Ice}} moves are 1x effectiveness vs {{pkmni|Fire}}, not 0.5x | |||
*{{pkmni|Bug}} moves are 2x effectiveness vs {{pkmni|Poison}}, not 0.5x | |||
*{{pkmni|Ghost}} moves are 0x effectiveness vs {{pkmni|Psychic}}, not 2x | |||
*{{pkmni|Dark}} and {{pkmni|Steel}} types do not exist. | |||
[[Category:Pokémon|A]] |
Latest revision as of 17:51, 1 September 2016
General Information:
Remakes:
Console:
Pinball:
Sega Pico:
Advanced Pico Beena:
Other:
Mobile spin-offs:
Sub-series:
Key[edit]
Θ = Super Effective (x2)
O = Normal effectiveness (x1)
∆ = Poor (x0.5)
X = No effect (x0)
Note that for Pokémon with duplicated types, multiply the two levels of effectiveness by each other. This is explained in detail on the Dual type attack chart.
Also note that in the First Generation games, Red, Blue, Green, and Yellow, some weaknesses/resistances are different: