Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Successfully transwikied pages are listed [[StrategyWiki:Content import/Completed|here]]. | |||
==GameFAQs/IGN FAQs== | ==GameFAQs/IGN FAQs== | ||
These guides are released under the Creative Commons Attribution License or Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike License, or are simply free to use as long as some credit is given | These guides are released under the Creative Commons Attribution License or Creative Commons Attribution-Sharealike License, or are simply free to use as long as some credit is given. | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=true}} | |||
!Game || Guide || License | |||
{| {{prettytable| | |||
! Game || Guide | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure]]||[http://www.pspwalkthrough.com/index.php/?cat=16 Walkthrough]||CC-BY-SA | |||
| [http://www. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pony Friends]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/ds/file/936375/52777 Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phantasmagoria]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/198285/2110 Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/gbadvance/file/920670/47138 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Swing Golf]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/757/757352p1.html FAQ/Play Guide]||Public Domain | |||
| [http:// | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golden Sun]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/gbadvance/file/468548/13755 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lufia: The Ruins of Lore]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/portable/gbadvance/file/589582/16260 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neugier: Umi to Kaze no Koudou]]||[http://www.haeleth.net/dl/neugier_faq.txt FAQ/Walkthrough]||CC-BY | |||
| [http://www. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lightening Force: Quest for the Darkstar]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/genesis/file/586290/10900 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freedom Force]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/563417/49339 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Pang]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931317/49338 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Pang II]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931318/49337 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Worm Visitor]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/935297/50251 FAQ/Walkthrough]||Public Domain | |||
| [http://www.gamefaqs.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scarface: The World is Yours]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/807/807306p1.html Walkthrough] and [http://faqs.ign.com/articles/807/807215p1.html Weapon List]||Public Domain | |||
| [http:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chibi-Robo]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/711/711202p1.html Walkthrough] and [http://faqs.ign.com/articles/711/711203p1.html Chibi-Door Locations FAQ]||Public Domain | |||
| [ | |||
| | |||
| [http:/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rugrats: Search for Reptar]]||[http://db.gamefaqs.com/console/psx/file/rugrats_search_for_reptar_c.txt FAQ/Walkthrough]||''Deleted'' | |||
| [ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gertrude's Secrets]]||[http://db.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/gertrudes_secrets.txt FAQ/Walkthrough]||''Deleted'' | |||
| [ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Opoona]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/wii/file/938642/52778 Rogue Location List]||Public Domain | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Picross NP]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/file/577449/48331 Translation guide]||Public Domain | |[[Picross NP]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/snes/file/577449/48331 Translation guide]||Public Domain | ||
Line 201: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phantasy Star Online Episode I & II]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/383/383722p1.html Soul Eater FAQ]||Public Domain | |[[Phantasy Star Online Episode I & II]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/383/383722p1.html Soul Eater FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/596/596219p1.html General FAQ]||Public Domain | |[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]||[http://faqs.ign.com/articles/596/596219p1.html General FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 227: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chinese Checkers]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931292/48659 Chinese Checkers (NES)]||Public Domain | |[[Chinese Checkers]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931292/48659 Chinese Checkers (NES)]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |||
|[[Crayon Shin-Chan: Orato to Poi Poi]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/570724/49328 Crayon Shin-Chan: Orato to Poi Poi FAQ]||Public Domain | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hidden Chinese Chess]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931297/49178 Hidden Chinese Chess FAQ]||Public Domain | |[[Hidden Chinese Chess]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/931297/49178 Hidden Chinese Chess FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
Line 235: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mine Sweeper 1/2/3]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/935819/48658 Mine Sweeper 1/2/3 FAQ]||Public Domain | |[[Mine Sweeper 1/2/3]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/935819/48658 Mine Sweeper 1/2/3 FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ring King]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/587569/50352 Ring King FAQ]||Public Domain | |[[Ring King]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/587569/50352 Ring King FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shanghai II]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/579674/48865 Shanghai II FAQ]||Public Domain | |[[Shanghai II]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/579674/48865 Shanghai II FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shooting Range]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/587612/49330 Shooting Range FAQ]||Public Domain | |[[Shooting Range]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/nes/file/587612/49330 Shooting Range FAQ]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 259: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brigandine]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/psx/file/196820/3751 Strategy Guide]||Public Domain | |[[Brigandine]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/psx/file/196820/3751 Strategy Guide]||Public Domain | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Wheel of Time]]||[http://www.lifebylifelevelbylevel.com/books/wot/file%20altering.html File Altering Guide] and [http://www.lifebylifelevelbylevel.com/books/wot/cheats%20and%20glitches.html Cheats and Glitches]||''Site down'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warlords Battlecry II]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/537053/25235 Hero Creation Guide]||Public Domain | |[[Warlords Battlecry II]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/537053/25235 Hero Creation Guide]||Public Domain | ||
Line 277: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/ps2/file/914983/38238 GameShark Interior Codes]||Public Domain | |[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/console/ps2/file/914983/38238 GameShark Interior Codes]||Public Domain | ||
|[[Port Royale 2]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/917958/50286]||Public Domain | |[[Port Royale 2]]||[http://www.gamefaqs.com/computer/doswin/file/917958/50286]||Public Domain | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 313: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikia:c:gearsofwar|Gears of War]] || Moderate || Small || {{no}} | | [[wikia:c:gearsofwar|Gears of War]] || Moderate || Small || {{no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||