6,113
edits
(The names are based on the game it came from.) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MCp1br0y7YI&feature=related Game and watch in the 9th sense! a brawl highlight video.] | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MCp1br0y7YI&feature=related Game and watch in the 9th sense! a brawl highlight video.] | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Standard Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Standard Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a}} | |||
|Greenhouse||G&W presses and insectiside pump. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a}} | |||
|Lion||G&W thrusts a chair out. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a}} | |||
|Flagman||G&W waves a flag above him. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a}} | |||
|Manhole||G&W swings a manhole in front of him. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|dash}} | |||
|Helmet||G&W slides a bit while wearing a helmet. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Smash Attacks== | ||
{{SSBB Move Header}} | {{SSBB Move Header|Smash Attack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|fs}} | |{{SSBB Move|fs}} | ||
|He pulls out a match, holds it over his head, then brings it down. This is one of Game-and-Watch's best KO moves because of its deceptively quick start-up and huge launch speed. | |Firae Attack||He pulls out a match, holds it over his head, then brings it down. This is one of Game-and-Watch's best KO moves because of its deceptively quick start-up and huge launch speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|us}} | |{{SSBB Move|us}} | ||
|He does an upward head attack with a diving helmet on. This is powerful, but much too slow, and has a very precise hit radius. Jump and use aerials instead. | |Octopus: Helmet||He does an upward head attack with a diving helmet on. This is powerful, but much too slow, and has a very precise hit radius. Jump and use aerials instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|ds}} | |{{SSBB Move|ds}} | ||
|He does a double hammer attack on the ground. It is reasonably fast, but pales in comparison to most of Game-and-Watch's A-moves. | |Vermin: Hammers||He does a double hammer attack on the ground. It is reasonably fast, but pales in comparison to most of Game-and-Watch's A-moves. | ||
|} | |||
==Pummels and Throws== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Pummel/Throw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|grab}} | |||
|Alarm||G&W bashes the opponent with a bell. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r||grab}} | |||
|Ball: Front||Juggles the opponent and throws them forwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l||grab}} | |||
|Ball: Back||Juggles the opponent and throws them backwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u||grab}} | |||
|Ball: Up||Juggles the opponent and throws them upwards. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d||grab}} | |||
|Ball: Down||Juggles the opponent into the ground. | |||
|} | |||
==Air Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Air Attack}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move||a|air}} | |{{SSBB Move||a|air}} | ||
|He holds a bowl of goldfish over his head and damaging fish jump out. It has a very small range, but is decent for enemies above you. | |Tropical Fish||He holds a bowl of goldfish over his head and damaging fish jump out. It has a very small range, but is decent for enemies above you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a|air}} | |{{SSBB Move|r|a|air}} | ||
|He holds out a | |Mario Bros.||He holds out a box that hits people as he falls down. It has very high knockback and is good on foes ahead of you or diagonally below you on the ground. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|l|a|air}} | |{{SSBB Move|l|a|air}} | ||
|He holds a turtle behind him, which waggles its damaging head. Its range and speed are very good, and it usually traps people and hits them multiple times. | |Turtle Bridge||He holds a turtle behind him, which waggles its damaging head. Its range and speed are very good, and it usually traps people and hits them multiple times. | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a|air | |||
|Spitball Sparky||G&W shoots aome air. It has a non-damaging hitbox way above the move. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | |{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | ||
|He stops, pulls out a key, and jams it down into the ground. This is one of Game-and-Watch's best moves because of its very high speed and meteor smash capability. It has a small start-up lag, but it is very hard for foes on the ground below you to dodge. | |Donkey Kong Jr.||He stops, pulls out a key, and jams it down into the ground. This is one of Game-and-Watch's best moves because of its very high speed and meteor smash capability. It has a small start-up lag, but it is very hard for foes on the ground below you to dodge. | ||
|} | |} | ||