Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added prayer info
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) m (added footer) |
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) (added prayer info) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Paula''' is an 11-year-old girl from the town of Twoson who was kidnapped by the Carpainter for a sacrifice. Her strong psychic powers are a valuable addition to Ness's team. She can use to powers to call on others for help. Paula is also able to pray, bringing fortune, or misfortune, to the group. | '''Paula''' is an 11-year-old girl from the town of Twoson who was kidnapped by the Carpainter for a sacrifice. Her strong psychic powers are a valuable addition to Ness's team. She can use to powers to call on others for help. Paula is also able to pray, bringing fortune, or misfortune, to the group. | ||
==Pray== | |||
Paula is unique in that she can pray during battle for a random effect to occur. These effects can be good or bad, but there is no way to know until you try it. The following is a list of possible effects. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|-bgcolor="DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Type of Prayer''' || '''Target''' || '''Effect''' | |||
|- | |||
| Dazzling Light A || One random enemy || Deals damage | |||
|- | |||
| Dazzling Light B || All enemies and allies || Causes crying | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Light || One ally || Restore full HP | |||
|- | |||
| Heaven-rending Sound || All enemies and allies || Causes strange | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Air || All enemies and allies || Reduces defense | |||
|- | |||
| Mysterious Aroma || All enemies and allies || Causes sleep | |||
|- | |||
| Mysterious Light || All allies || Recovers small amount of PP | |||
|- | |||
| Very Subtle Light || All allies || Recovers a little bit of HP | |||
|- | |||
| Warm Light || All allies || Recovers some HP | |||
|- | |||
| Rainbow-Colored Light || All enemies and allies || Fully revives everyone (including enemies) | |||
|} | |||
==PSI== | ==PSI== |