Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Super Smash Bros. Brawl/Zero Suit Samus (edit)
Revision as of 07:42, 28 November 2010
, 28 November 2010Huh
(Huh) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
As Samus, either use her Final Smash, or press {{control|{{wii|1}}, {{wii|2}}, {{wii|1}}|{{wii|A}}, {{wii|Down|Dpad}}+{{wii|A}}, {{wii|A}}|{{wii-cc|Up|Dpad}}, {{wii-cc|Down|Dpad}}, {{wii-cc|Up|Dpad}}|{{gc|Up|Dpad}}, {{gc|Down|Dpad}}, {{gc|Up|Dpad}}}} quickly. | As Samus, either use her Final Smash, or press {{control|{{wii|1}}, {{wii|2}}, {{wii|1}}|{{wii|A}}, {{wii|Down|Dpad}}+{{wii|A}}, {{wii|A}}|{{wii-cc|Up|Dpad}}, {{wii-cc|Down|Dpad}}, {{wii-cc|Up|Dpad}}|{{gc|Up|Dpad}}, {{gc|Down|Dpad}}, {{gc|Up|Dpad}}}} quickly. | ||
== Standard Attacks == | ==Standard Attacks== | ||
{{SSBB Move Header|Attack}} | {{SSBB Move Header|Standard attack}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a}} | |||
|Zero Combo||Punches, hits with her pistol then thrusts her hip. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a}} | |||
|Zero Roundhouse||Samus spin kicks her opponents. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a}} | |||
|Scissor Slice||Hand stands and spins, slashing opponents with her legs. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a}} | |||
|Low Sweep||Samus sweeps low to the ground. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|dash}} | |||
|Quick Kick||Leaps off the ground slightly and kicks forwards. | |||
|} | |||
== Smash Attacks == | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Smash Attack}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|fs}} | |{{SSBB Move|fs}} | ||
|Whip | |Whip Lash||She lashes her whip in front of her. This move has horrible knockback and bad cooldown. Every situation that this move can be used, there's bound to be a much better choice. In short, just don't use this move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|us}} | |{{SSBB Move|us}} | ||
| | |Whip Spin||She spins her whip above her. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|ds}} | |{{SSBB Move|ds}} | ||
| | |Ground Stun||Fires the paralyzer at the ground. This move is vital to winning. It stuns opponents longer than an uncharged Paralyser shot and its faster. Stun your opponent then follow up with any attack you like. | ||
|} | |||
==Pummels and Throws== | |||
Zero Suit Samus grabs with her plasma whip. Great range, but leaves her self dangerously vulnerable if missed. | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Pummel/Throw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|grab}} | |||
|Zero Knee||Samus knees her opponent. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r||grab}} | |||
|Pistol Smash||Hits her opponent forward with her pistol. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l||grab}} | |||
|Back Kick||Samus kicks her opponents backward. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u||grab}} | |||
|Zero Flip||Flips into the air and kicks her opponent. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d||grab}} | |||
|Flexible Stomp||Slams her opponents on the ground and stomps them. | |||
|} | |||
==Air Attacks== | |||
{{SSBB Move Header|Air Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move||a|air}} | |||
|Whip Twirl||Samus twirls her whip around her. Good knockback. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|r|a|air}} | |||
|Double Boot||Kicks twice in front of her. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|l|a|air}} | |||
|Rear Boot||Kicks once behind her. This is grest for KOing opponents that you can't hit with Up Air Attack. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|u|a|air}} | |||
|Leg Slice||Flips, slicing opponents above her. This move has frightening range and starts KOing lightweights at 60%, making it a great move in ZSS's arsenal. | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBB Move|d|a|air}} | |||
|Zero Plunge||Extends her legs and plummets quickly. This move is useful for negating vertical knockback. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|u|b}} | |{{SSBB Move|u|b}} | ||
|Plasma Wire||This can also be used as a Tether Recovery. | |Plasma Wire||This can also be used as a Tether Recovery. This move can meteor smashes opponents. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB Move|d|b}} | |{{SSBB Move|d|b}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 112: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Taunts== | ==Taunts== | ||
{{SSBB Move Header|Taunt|noinfo}} | {{SSBB Move Header|Taunt|noinfo}} |