Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ultima VII Part Two: Serpent Isle/Gameplay (edit)
Revision as of 14:25, 14 March 2012
, 14 March 2012complete keyboard list
(add controls will continue tomorrow) |
(complete keyboard list) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|F}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Feed someone (if you have Food). | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|F}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Feed someone (if you have Food). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|G}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Tell you how much Money you have<br> (you need an Abacus for that). || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|G}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Tell you how much Money you have<br> (you need an Abacus for that). || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|H}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change to Right-Handed Mouse and back. || style="vertical-align:middle" | not in Exult | |style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" rowspan="2" | {{kbd|H}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change to Right-Handed Mouse and back. || style="vertical-align:middle" | not in Exult | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || List up all Keyboards controls for Exult. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|I}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Character Protrait of the first Character.<br> Continue clicking {{kbd|I}} will show the other Character Protraits too. | |style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|I}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Character Protrait of the first Character.<br> Continue clicking {{kbd|I}} will show the other Character Protraits too. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|J}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Jawbone. | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|J}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Jawbone. | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|P}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Use Lockpicks (only if you have some in Pack). | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|P}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Use Lockpicks (only if you have some in Pack). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|R}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Status-Bar left bottom (clicking {{kbd|R}} again to<br> position it middle or right or to let it disappears.) || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|R}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Status-Bar left bottom (clicking {{kbd|R}} again to<br> position it middle or right or to let it disappears.) || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Save/Load Menu. | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Save/Load Menu. | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Z}} or {{kbd|Y}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up the Character Stats. repeating it bring up the other Character Status too. | |style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Z}} or {{kbd|Y}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up the Character Stats. repeating it bring up the other Character Status too. | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|up}} {{kbd|down}}<br>{{kbd|left}} {{kbd|right}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Walk around. With {{kbd|Shift}} you can run. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|1}} {{kbd|2}}<br>{{kbd|3}} {{kbd|4}}<br>{{kbd|6}} {{kbd|7}}<br>{{kbd|8}} {{kbd|9}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Walk around. The ones on Numpad. With {{kbd|Shift}} you can run. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|+}} {{kbd|-}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change the Brightness. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Esc}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Close all open Container or bring up Game Menu. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Space}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Pause the Combat. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|Q}} || style="vertical-align:middle" rowspan="2" | Quit the Game. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle" | {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Crtl}} + {{kbd|R}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Quick Restore. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Crtl}} + {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Quick Save. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Crtl}} + {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | make Screenshots. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|1}} {{kbd|2}}<br> {{kbd|3}} {{kbd|4}}<br> {{kbd|5}} {{kbd|6}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Depend on the Number it show Character Protait of Char 1-6. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|} | |} | ||