Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Class details
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
== Class details == | == Class details == | ||
Items are sorted as per the tables in the previous section. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Chain Mail|Chain Mail]] | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
![[#Steel Plate|Steel Plate]] | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
![[#Copper Armlet|Copper Armlet]] | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 257: | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[#Silver Armlet|Silver Armlet]] | ![[#Silver Armlet|Silver Armlet]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 291: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Ruby Armlet|Ruby Armlet]] | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
![[#Knight's Armor|Knight's Armor]] | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 344: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 372: | Line 374: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[#Diamond Armor|Diamond Armor]] | ![[#Diamond Armor|Diamond Armor]] | ||
Line 414: | Line 402: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |||
![[#Diamond Armlet|Diamond Armlet]] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 489: | Line 491: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Ribbon|Ribbon]] | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
![[#Diamond Helm|Diamond Helm]] | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 503: | Line 519: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Healing Helm|Healing Helm]] | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 515: | Line 532: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 605: | Line 607: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Protect Ring|Protect Ring]] | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
![[#Giant's Gloves|Giant's Gloves]] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 619: | Line 635: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Diamond Gloves|Diamond Gloves]] | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 633: | Line 649: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Gauntlets|Gauntlets]] | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 653: | Line 657: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 693: | Line 695: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Iron Shield|Iron Shield]] | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 707: | Line 709: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[# | ![[#Buckler|Buckler]] | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 734: | Line 736: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[#Flame Shield|Flame Shield]] | ![[#Flame Shield|Flame Shield]] | ||
Line 790: | Line 778: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|- | |||
![[#Protect Cloak|Protect Cloak]] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[#Aegis Shield|Aegis Shield]] | ![[#Aegis Shield|Aegis Shield]] | ||
Line 805: | Line 807: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Items}} |