Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Before the dungeon
(→Dwarven Hollows: expanded and completed table) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Weapons !! Cost !! Armor !! Cost !! Items !! Cost | ! Weapons !! Cost !! Armor !! Cost !! Items !! Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|''Serpent sword (NES)''}} || 1500 || {{yes|Ice armor}} || 1250 || Potion || 150/50 | | {{n/a|''Serpent sword (NES)''}} || 1500 || {{yes|Ice armor}} || 1250 || Potion || 150/50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|''Salamand sword (NES)''}} || 3000 || {{yes|Ice helm}} || 2400 || Hi-potion || 1200/600 | | {{n/a|''Salamand sword (NES)''}} || 3000 || {{yes|Ice helm}} || 2400 || Hi-potion || 1200/600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|''Wightslayer sword (NES)''}}|| 1000 || {{yes|Ice shield}} || 1200 || Gold needle || 300/100 | | {{n/a|''Wightslayer sword (NES)''}}|| 1000 || {{yes|Ice shield}} || 1200 || Gold needle || 300/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|''Tonfa (NES)''}} || 500 || {{n/a|''Mage robe''}}|| 2000 || Maiden's kiss || 100 | | {{n/a|''Tonfa (NES)''}} || 500 || {{n/a|''Mage robe''}}|| 2000 || Maiden's kiss || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|''3-part (NES)''}} || 3000 || {{n/a|'' | | {{n/a|''3-part (NES)''}} || 3000 || {{n/a|''Kenpo gi''}} || 2000 || Echo herbs || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{yes|Light staff (NES)}} || 3500 || || || Mallet || 100 | | {{yes|Light staff (NES)}} || 3500 || || || Mallet || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|''Tyrving sword''}} || 2800/2000 || || || Eye drops || 40 | | {{n/a|''Tyrving sword''}} || 2800/2000 || || || Eye drops || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|''Fire staff (DS)''}} || 3500 || || || Antidote || 80 | | {{n/a|''Fire staff (DS)''}} || 3500 || || || Antidote || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a|''Ice staff (DS)''}} || 3500 || || || || | | {{n/a|''Ice staff (DS)''}} || 3500 || || || || | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
In the remote Gysahl life goes on peacufully. You can buy here some unique items, though. In the table below, the items in brackets need not to be purchased because they can be found for free. | In the remote Gysahl life goes on peacufully. You can buy here some unique items, though. In the table below, the items in brackets need not to be purchased because they can be found for free. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|notwide=1}} | ||
! Magic shop !! Price !!rowspan= | ! Magic shop !! Price !!rowspan=9| !! Item shops !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a|''Toad''}}|| 700/1000 || {{n/a|''Magic Key''}} || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a|''Mini''}}|| 700/1000 || {{n/a|''Gysahl Greens''}} || 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{yes|Blizzaga (NES)}}|| 3000 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{yes|Break}} || 3000 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{yes|Shade}} || 3000 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{yes|Libra}} || 3000 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{yes|Confuse}} || 3000 || || | ||
|- | |||
| {{yes|Silence}} || 3000 || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
In the southeastern part of the village there are three treasures ('''two Magic Keys''' and a '''Gysahl Green'''). Enter the house east of the spell shop and search two pots ('''two Gysahl Greens'''). Go north to a shop which sell Magic Keys. Go through a secret passage right behind the counter with a chest ('''Shuriken'''). | In the southeastern part of the village there are three treasures ('''two Magic Keys''' and a '''Gysahl Green'''). Enter the house east of the spell shop and search two pots ('''two Gysahl Greens'''). Go north to a shop which sell Magic Keys. Go through a secret passage right behind the counter with a chest ('''Shuriken'''). | ||