14,774
edits
(moved to sidebar) |
(adjusted) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
* '''Field:''' spells that can be used outside battle; | * '''Field:''' spells that can be used outside battle; | ||
* '''Support:''' battle spells that target the allies; | * '''Support:''' battle spells that target the allies; | ||
* ''' | * '''Disable:''' battle spells that target the enemies but deal no damage; | ||
* '''Attack:''' battle spells that damage the enemies. | * '''Attack:''' battle spells that damage the enemies. | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Spell !! MP !! Type !! Target !! Effect !! Ry. !! Ro. !! Ce. !! Po. !! Image | ! Spell !! MP !! Type !! Target !! Effect !! Ry. !! Ro. !! Ce. !! Po. !! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||<small><font color="white"> 0 </font></small>|| || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Healing spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Cure1 || 7 || Healing || All/one || Restores health points || L03 || L01 || L01 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Cure1.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Cure2 || 9 || Healing || All/one || Restores health points ||{{n/a}}|| L13 || L15 || L13 || [[File:FF4_Cure2.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Cure3 || 18 || Healing || All/one || Restores health points ||{{n/a}}|| L28 ||{{n/a}}|| L33 || [[File:FF4_Cure3.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Cure4 || 40 || Healing || All/one || Restores health points ||{{n/a}}|| L38 ||{{n/a}}|| L48 || [[File:FF4_Cure4.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Life1 || 8 || Healing || One || Cures death ||{{n/a}}|| L11 ||{{n/a}}|| L11 || [[File:FF4_Life1.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Life2 || 52 || Healing || One || Cures death ||{{n/a}}|| L42 ||{{n/a}}|| L56 || [[File:FF4_Life2.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Heal || 20 || Healing || One || Cures any status ailment ||{{n/a}}|| L18 || L24 || L20 || [[File:FF4_Heal.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=10| Field spells | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Float || 8 || Field/support || All || Protects from dangerous terrain <br>(or from earth attacks) ||{{n/a}}|| L32 ||{{n/a}}|| L40 || [[File:FF4_Float.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Exit || 10 || Field/support || All || Exit dungeon <br/>(or escape battle) ||{{n/a}}|| Zot Tower || L19 || L19 || [[File:FF4_Exit.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Sight || 2 || Field || All || Shows map || L04 || L01 || L03 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Sight.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=10| Support spells | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Protect|| 9 || Support || All/one || Increases defense ||{{n/a}}|| L12 ||{{n/a}}|| L12 || [[File:FF4_Protect.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Bersk || 18 || Support || One || Causes "berserk" status ||{{n/a}}|| L20 ||{{n/a}}|| L18 || [[File:FF4_Bersk.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Blink || 8 || Support || One || Increases evasion ||{{n/a}}|| L23 ||{{n/a}}|| L23 || [[File:FF4_Blink.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Shell || 10 || Support || All/one || Increases magic defense ||{{n/a}}|| L29 ||{{n/a}}|| L29 || [[File:FF4_Shell.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Size || 6 || Support/Disable|| One || Causes or cures "mini" status ||{{n/a}}|| L29 ||{{n/a}}|| L32 || [[File:FF4_Size.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Fast || 25 || Support || One || Increases speed ||{{n/a}}|| L30 ||{{n/a}}|| L38 || [[File:FF4_Fast.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Wall || 30 || Support || One || Causes "reflect" status ||{{n/a}}|| L34 ||{{n/a}}|| L44 || [[File:FF4_Wall.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=10| Disabling spells | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Peep || 1 || Disable || All/one || Shows enemy HP and weakness ||{{n/a}}|| L01 || L03 || L01 || [[File:FF4_Peep.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| White || 46 || Attack || One || Direct attack ||{{n/a}}|| L49 ||{{n/a}}|| L52 || [[File:FF4_White.jpg|128px]] | | '''Hold || 5 || Disable || One || Causes "paralyze" status || L07 || L01 ||{{n/a}}|| L01 || [[File:FF4_Hold.jpg|128px]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Mute || 5 || Disable || One || Causes "mute" status || L07 || L01 ||{{n/a}}|| L01 || [[File:FF4_Mute.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Slow || 14 || Disable || One || Decreases speed ||{{n/a}}|| L01 ||{{n/a}}|| L01 || [[File:FF4_Slow.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Charm || 10 || Disable || One || Causes "confuse" status ||{{n/a}}|| L24 ||{{n/a}}|| L25 || [[File:FF4_Charm.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dispel|| 12 || Disable || One || Removes status upgrades ||{{n/a}}|| L31 ||{{n/a}}|| L31 || [[File:FF4_Dispel.jpg|128px]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=10| Attack spell | |||
|- | |||
| '''White || 46 || Attack || One || Direct attack ||{{n/a}}|| L49 ||{{n/a}}|| L52 || [[File:FF4_White.jpg|128px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IV|nextpage=Black magic}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IV|nextpage=Black magic}} |