Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Mementos List: added two more mementos) |
(→Mementos List: added tours) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| A singing pirate? | | A singing pirate? | ||
| Learned a sea chanty | | Learned a sea chanty | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable Tour1.png|25px]] | |||
| Check out local sights | |||
| Went on a tour | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable Tour5.png|25px]] | |||
| Follow a guide to five new sights | |||
| Went on five tours | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable AllTours.png|25px]] | | [[File:TS2 BV Collectable AllTours.png|25px]] |
Revision as of 14:43, 29 May 2009
A unique feature to The Sims 2: Bon Voyage are special memories called Vacation Mementos. They are displayed in a panel accessed from the Memories panel, and there are 45 of them to collect. Before they are unlocked, only the outlines of them are visible, but by hovering over them with your mouse cursor, a cryptic description is shown. When a Memento is unlocked, the relevant icon will become visible and an explanation of the Memento can be viewed by hovering over it like before.