Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Mementos List: added food from Vacation Collectables page) |
(→Mementos List: added a couple more) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| Enjoy a hearty mountain meal | | Enjoy a hearty mountain meal | ||
| Ate flapjacks | | Ate flapjacks | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable VacationIsland.png|25px]] | |||
| Escape to an island paradise | |||
| Went on an island vacation | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable VacationFarEast.png|25px]] | |||
| Immerse yourself in tradition and culture | |||
| Went on a Far East vacation | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable VacationMountain.png|25px]] | |||
| Explore the wilderness | |||
| Went on a mountain vacation | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Sims 2: Bon Voyage|prevpage=Vacation Collectables|nextpage=Cheats}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Sims 2: Bon Voyage|prevpage=Vacation Collectables|nextpage=Cheats}} |
Revision as of 16:11, 29 May 2009
A unique feature to The Sims 2: Bon Voyage are special memories called Vacation Mementos. They are displayed in a panel accessed from the Memories panel, and there are 45 of them to collect. Before they are unlocked, only the outlines of them are visible, but by hovering over them with your mouse cursor, a cryptic description is shown. When a Memento is unlocked, the relevant icon will become visible and an explanation of the Memento can be viewed by hovering over it like before.