Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added mahjong) |
(added three more) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Discover a vacation secret | | Discover a vacation secret | ||
| Discovered a secret lot | | Discovered a secret lot | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable SecretLotAll.png|25px]] | |||
| Uncover all the vacation secrets | |||
| Discovered all of the secret lots | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable DragonLegend.png|25px]] | |||
| Learn a Far Eastern tale | |||
| Learned the dragon legend | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable SecretMap.png|30px]] | | [[File:TS2 BV Collectable SecretMap.png|30px]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 161: | ||
| Use those tiles and win! | | Use those tiles and win! | ||
| Won at mahjong | | Won at mahjong | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:TS2 BV Collectable Shell.png|25px]] | |||
| What can you find in the sand? | |||
| Found a beach treasure | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Sims 2: Bon Voyage|prevpage=Vacation Collectables|nextpage=Cheats}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Sims 2: Bon Voyage|prevpage=Vacation Collectables|nextpage=Cheats}} |
Revision as of 20:18, 29 May 2009
A unique feature to The Sims 2: Bon Voyage are special memories called Vacation Mementos. They are displayed in a panel accessed from the Memories panel, and there are 45 of them to collect. Before they are unlocked, only the outlines of them are visible, but by hovering over them with your mouse cursor, a cryptic description is shown. When a Memento is unlocked, the relevant icon will become visible and an explanation of the Memento can be viewed by hovering over it like before.