Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Drifter2000 (talk | contribs) (*/ controls /*) |
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! PlayStation 3 | ! PlayStation 3 | ||
! Xbox 360 | ! Xbox 360 | ||
! Nintendo Wii | |||
! Action | ! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{mouse|l}} | | {{mouse|l}} | ||
| {{psx|R1 | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{xbox|RT| | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{wii|b}} | |||
|align="left"| Attack | |align="left"| Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{wii|neutral|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Movement | |align="left"| Movement | ||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}}, {{kbd|E}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Twist {{wii|nunchuk}} Left/Right | |||
|align="left"| Lean Left/Right. The Wii version can be Enabled in the option menu. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | | {{kbd|Space}} | ||
| {{psx|X}} | | {{psx|X}} | ||
| {{xbox|A}} | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{wii|up|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Stand/Jump | |align="left"| Stand/Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|C}} | | {{kbd|C}} | ||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{wii|c}} | |||
|align="left"| Crouch | |align="left"| Crouch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} | | {{kbd|Ctrl}} | ||
| {{psx|C|Hold}} | |||
| {{xbox|B|Hold}} | |||
| Hold {{wii|c}} | |||
|align="left"| Prone | |align="left"| Prone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{mouse|r}} | | {{mouse|r}} | ||
| {{psx|L1 | | {{psx|L1}} | ||
| {{xbox|LT| | | {{xbox|LT}} | ||
| {{wii|z}} | |||
|align="left"| Aim Down Sights | |align="left"| Aim Down Sights | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|V}} | | {{kbd|V}} | ||
| {{psx|R3 | | {{psx|R3}} | ||
| {{xbox|R| | | {{xbox|R}} | ||
| {{wii|down|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Melee Attack | |align="left"| Melee Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 59: | ||
| {{psx|T}} | | {{psx|T}} | ||
| {{xbox|Y}} | | {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| {{wii|right|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Switch Weapons | |align="left"| Switch Weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Shift}} | | {{kbd|Shift}} | ||
| {{psx|L3 | | {{psx|L3}} | ||
| {{xbox|L| | | {{xbox|L}} | ||
| {{wii|a}} | |||
|align="left"| Sprint/Steady Scope | |align="left"| Sprint/Steady Scope | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|G}} or {{mouse|m}} | | {{kbd|G}} or {{mouse|m}} | ||
| {{psx|R2 | | {{psx|R2}} | ||
| {{xbox|RB| | | {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| {{wii|plus}} | |||
|align="left"| Throw Frag/Throw Back Grenade | |align="left"| Throw Frag/Throw Back Grenade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|4}} | | {{kbd|4}} | ||
| {{psx|L2 | | {{psx|L2}} | ||
| {{xbox|LB| | | {{xbox|LB}} | ||
| {{wii|minus}} | |||
|align="left"| Throw Special Grenade | |align="left"| Throw Special Grenade | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 83: | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{wii|left|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Inventory | |align="left"| Inventory | ||
* In Multiplayer {{kbd|5}} is inventory and {{kbd|6}} is call in UAV/Airstrike/Helicopter | * In Multiplayer {{kbd|5}} is inventory and {{kbd|6}} is call in UAV/Airstrike/Helicopter | ||
Line 69: | Line 90: | ||
| {{psx|S}} | | {{psx|S}} | ||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| Shake {{wii|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Reload | |align="left"| Reload | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 96: | ||
| {{psx|S|Hold}} | | {{psx|S|Hold}} | ||
| {{xbox|x|hold}} | | {{xbox|x|hold}} | ||
| {{wii|a|hold}} | |||
|align="left"| Use | |align="left"| Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 102: | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| Hold {{wii|left|dpad}}, {{wii|up|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Night Vision Goggles | |align="left"| Night Vision Goggles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | | {{kbd|Tab}} | ||
| {{psx|Start | | {{psx|Start}} | ||
| {{xbox|Back| | | {{xbox|Back}} | ||
|align="left"| Show Objectives/Scores | | {{wii|1}}, {{wii|2}} | ||
|align="left"| Show Objectives/Scores. On the Wii {{wii|1}} to pause and show objectives, {{wii|2}} for multiplayer scoreboard | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd| ` }} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|align="left"| Console (PC only, needs enabling in options) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Like [[Call of Duty: World at War]] for the Wii, the squadmate mode is enabled as the second controller can go in by pressing {{wii|a}} and go out by pressing {{wii|1}} to exit this mode. Also you can also choose to play with the Wii Zapper. | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=HUD}} |
Latest revision as of 22:14, 25 June 2021
Like Call of Duty: World at War for the Wii, the squadmate mode is enabled as the second controller can go in by pressing and go out by pressing to exit this mode. Also you can also choose to play with the Wii Zapper.