Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(switch pixel remaster) |
(windows, ps4 pixel remaster) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI}} | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!SNES | ! SNES | ||
! PlayStation | |||
! GBA | |||
! Windows | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! Switch | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|Neutral|Dpad}}||{{ | | {{snes|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{gb|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* Move character | * Move character | ||
* Move cursor | * Move cursor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|A}} | | {{snes|A}} | ||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{gb|A}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* Talk | * Talk | ||
* Confirm | * Examine objects | ||
* | * Confirm selection | ||
* Enter/exit vehicles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|B}} | | {{snes|B}} | ||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{gb|B}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* | * Run | ||
* | * Cancel selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|Y}}||{{psx|S}}||{{ | | {{snes|X}} | ||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{gb|Start}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{switch|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the Main menu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{switch|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Display the map | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{switch|L}}, {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} | ||
* Switch party | * Switch displayed character | ||
* Change characters in menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{snes|L}}{{plus}}{{snes|R}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}{{plus}}{{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{gb|L}}{{plus}}{{gb|R}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}{{plus}} {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{switch|L}}{{plus}}{{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Hold to escape from battle. | |||
|- | |||
| {{snes|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{gb|Select}} | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{psx|L2}} | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switch party | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes| | |rowspan="2"| {{snes|L}} or {{snes|R}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |rowspan="2"| {{psx|L1}} or {{psx|R1}} | ||
|rowspan="2"| {{gb|L}} or {{gb|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle multi-targeting (Enemy side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{desc}} | |rowspan="2"| {{psx|R2}} | ||
|rowspan="2"| {{switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle multi-targeting (Ally side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| {{desc}} | | | ||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle mini-map | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|Start}} | | {{snes|Start}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{psx|Start}} | ||
| {{gb|Start}} | |||
| {{xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|Options}} | |||
| {{switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=|nextpage=Characters}} |