(done (hopefully) |
(→Enemies: Add info from Bulbapedia) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!Name!!Type | |+Magma Cavern | ||
!Name!!Type!!Level!!EXP!!Levels seen!!Recruit rate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raticate||[[Image:PkmnType_Normal.gif]]||19|| ||1-3||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sandshrew||[[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||20|| ||1-6||10.4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nidoqueen||[[Image:PkmnType_Poison.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||20|| ||1-6||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nidoking||[[Image:PkmnType_Poison.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||21|| ||1-6||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golem|| | |Graveler||[[Image:PkmnType_Rock.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||22|| ||5-10||-19% | ||
|- | |||
|Magmar||[[Image:PkmnType_Fire.gif]]||21|| ||7-11||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mawile||[[Image:PkmnType_Steel.gif]]||20|| ||8-12||7.1% | |||
|- | |||
|Arbok||[[Image:PkmnType_Poison.gif]]||21|| ||8-14||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Magcargo||[[Image:PkmnType_Fire.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Rock.gif]]||21|| ||9-14||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Rhydon||[[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Rock.gif]]||23|| ||14-20||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sandslash||[[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||24|| ||15-20||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Golem||[[Image:PkmnType_Rock.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||15|| ||15-20||-30% | |||
|- | |||
|Grimer||[[Image:PkmnType_Poison.gif]]||20|| ||15-21||12.2% | |||
|- | |||
|Onix||[[Image:PkmnType_Rock.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||30|| ||21-23||9.6% | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|+Magma Cavern Pit | |||
!Name!!Type!!Level!!EXP!!Levels seen!!Recruit rate | |||
|- | |||
|Onix||[[Image:PkmnType_Rock.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||30|| ||1||9.6% | |||
|- | |||
|Steelix||[[Image:PkmnType_Steel.gif]] [[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||25|| ||1||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Groudon||[[Image:PkmnType_Ground.gif]]||37|| ||3||-10% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:52, 10 April 2008
This is the second-to-last dungeon, and it shows; it comes complete with 23+3 floors of tough Fire, Steel, Rock, and Poison type Pokémon in abundance. It is also home to the Legendary Pokémon Groudon, which team A.T.C. has failed to beat.
Located here are also several good items, along with ample . You can also find throwing items, which will help soften up the tough Pokémon awaiting.
Items
Enemies
Name | Type | Level | EXP | Levels seen | Recruit rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raticate | File:PkmnType Normal.gif | 19 | 1-3 | N/A | |
Sandshrew | File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 20 | 1-6 | 10.4% | |
Nidoqueen | File:PkmnType Poison.gif File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 20 | 1-6 | N/A | |
Nidoking | File:PkmnType Poison.gif File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 21 | 1-6 | N/A | |
Graveler | File:PkmnType Rock.gif File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 22 | 5-10 | -19% | |
Magmar | File:PkmnType Fire.gif | 21 | 7-11 | N/A | |
Mawile | File:PkmnType Steel.gif | 20 | 8-12 | 7.1% | |
Arbok | File:PkmnType Poison.gif | 21 | 8-14 | N/A | |
Magcargo | File:PkmnType Fire.gif File:PkmnType Rock.gif | 21 | 9-14 | N/A | |
Rhydon | File:PkmnType Ground.gif File:PkmnType Rock.gif | 23 | 14-20 | N/A | |
Sandslash | File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 24 | 15-20 | N/A | |
Golem | File:PkmnType Rock.gif File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 15 | 15-20 | -30% | |
Grimer | File:PkmnType Poison.gif | 20 | 15-21 | 12.2% | |
Onix | File:PkmnType Rock.gif File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 30 | 21-23 | 9.6% |
Name | Type | Level | EXP | Levels seen | Recruit rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Onix | File:PkmnType Rock.gif File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 30 | 1 | 9.6% | |
Steelix | File:PkmnType Steel.gif File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 25 | 1 | N/A | |
Groudon | File:PkmnType Ground.gif | 37 | 3 | -10% |
Boss Battle: Groudon
After you make it through the 25 floors, step on the final warp panel and warp to Groudon's floor, where you will find Alakazam, Tyranitar, and Charizard laying on the ground beneath him. Dialog will ensue, then you are thrust into battle with legendary Pokémon Groudon.
He knows the moves Bulk Up, Mud Shot, Slash, and Earthquake, making him a physical attack machine. If you have a Flying type with you it will help immensely. A Water type should be able to clear this fight, and since Groudon knows no Fire type moves, a Grass type should do well against him also.
After Groudon falls, you will be summoned to the Great Canyon to speak with Xatu about the fate of the world, so head there immediately.
After you beat the game, Groudon can be recruited, though his rate is low. He comes at level 35 and comes with the moves mentioned above.