Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (rm xbox live arcade) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) m (ps5, xsx) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== List by number of pages == | == List by number of pages == | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|float=left}} | ||
!System||Articles | !System||Articles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Apple II|Apple II]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY: | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Apple II|Apple II]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Apple II}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Arcade|Arcade]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY: | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Arcade|Arcade]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Arcade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Atari 2600|Atari 2600]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY: | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Atari 2600|Atari 2600]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Atari 2600}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Atari 8-bit|Atari 8-bit]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY: | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Atari 8-bit|Atari 8-bit]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Atari 8-bit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Commodore 64/128|Commodore 64/128]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY: | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Commodore 64/128|Commodore 64/128]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Commodore 64/128}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Game | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Game.com|Game.com]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Game.com}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Guitar|Guitar]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Guitar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Mobile|Mobile]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Mobile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/N-Gage|N-Gage]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/N-Gage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/TurboGrafx-16|TurboGrafx-16]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/TurboGrafx-16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Windows|Windows]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Windows}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/WonderSwan|WonderSwan]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/WonderSwan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo | |Other||{{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images}}-34}} | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|float=left}} | |||
!System||Articles | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Game Boy|Game Boy]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Game Boy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Game Boy Advance}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo DS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo 3DS|Nintendo 3DS]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo 3DS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/NES|NES]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/NES}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category: | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/SNES|SNES]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/SNES}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo 64|Nintendo 64]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo 64}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo GameCube|Nintendo GameCube]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo GameCube}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Wii|Wii]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Wii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Wii U|Wii U]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Wii U}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo Switch|Nintendo Switch]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Nintendo Switch}} | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|float=left}} | |||
!System||Articles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Xbox|Xbox]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Xbox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Xbox 360|Xbox 360]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Xbox 360}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Xbox One|Xbox One]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Xbox One}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Xbox Series X|Xbox Series X]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Xbox Series X}} | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|float=left}} | |||
!System||Articles | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation Portable|PlayStation Portable]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation Portable}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation Vita|PlayStation Vita]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation Vita}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation|PlayStation]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 2|PlayStation 2]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 3|PlayStation 3]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 4|PlayStation 4]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 5|PlayStation 5]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 5}} | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|float=left}} | |||
!System||Articles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Sega Game Gear|Sega Game Gear]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Sega Game Gear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Sega Master System|Sega Master System]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Sega Master System}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Sega Genesis|Sega Genesis]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Sega Genesis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/ | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Sega Saturn|Sega Saturn]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Sega Saturn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Pages lacking control images/Sega Dreamcast|Sega Dreamcast]]||{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages lacking control images/Sega Dreamcast}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Maintenance]] | [[Category:Maintenance]] |
Latest revision as of 18:55, 1 November 2023
Pages in this category reference the needcontrols template, and are waiting to have images of controller buttons added.
List by number of pages[edit]
System | Articles |
---|---|
Apple II | 0 |
Arcade | 21 |
Atari 2600 | 1 |
Atari 8-bit | 0 |
Commodore 64/128 | 1 |
Game.com | 1 |
Guitar | 3 |
Mobile | 1 |
N-Gage | 1 |
TurboGrafx-16 | 0 |
Windows | 78 |
WonderSwan | 1 |
Other | 23 |
System | Articles |
---|---|
Game Boy | 3 |
Game Boy Advance | 4 |
Nintendo DS | 5 |
Nintendo 3DS | 4 |
NES | 0 |
SNES | 4 |
Nintendo 64 | 2 |
Nintendo GameCube | 2 |
Wii | 14 |
Wii U | 15 |
Nintendo Switch | 20 |
System | Articles |
---|---|
Xbox | 21 |
Xbox 360 | 19 |
Xbox One | 9 |
Xbox Series X | 0 |
System | Articles |
---|---|
PlayStation Portable | 6 |
PlayStation Vita | 11 |
PlayStation | 9 |
PlayStation 2 | 22 |
PlayStation 3 | 16 |
PlayStation 4 | 26 |
PlayStation 5 | 4 |
System | Articles |
---|---|
Sega Game Gear | 1 |
Sega Master System | 1 |
Sega Genesis | 0 |
Sega Saturn | 9 |
Sega Dreamcast | 3 |
Subcategories
This category has the following 39 subcategories, out of 39 total.
A
G
N
P
- Pages lacking control images/Nintendo 3DS
- Pages lacking control images/PlayStation
- Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 2
- Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 3
- Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 4
- Pages lacking control images/PlayStation 5
- Pages lacking control images/PlayStation Portable
- Pages lacking control images/PlayStation Vita
S
W
Pages in category "Pages lacking control images"
The following 18 pages are in this category, out of 18 total.