Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by 65.28.71.87 (Talk); changed back to last version by Rocky) |
(added enemies via bulbapedia + some types are missing) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip|still adding in the types, missed a few encounter rates}} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team}} | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
Western Cave is 97 floors of pure terror, consisting of Tyranitar, Alakazam, Bayleef and Venasaur. Then one more floor of Charizard, Blastoise and Miltank. | Western Cave is 97 floors of pure terror, consisting of Tyranitar, Alakazam, Bayleef and Venasaur. Then one more floor of Charizard, Blastoise and Miltank. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!Type!!Level!!EXP!!Levels seen!!Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Miltank}}||{{pkmn|Normal}}||30|| ||10, 20, 30, 40, 50-53, 60-98||8.7% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Murkrow}}||{{pkmn|Dark}}/{{pkmn|Flying}}||29|| ||1-2||7.2% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Butterfree}}||{{pkmn|}}||35|| ||1-3||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Beedrill}}||{{pkmn|}}||35|| ||1-3||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Venonat}}||{{pkmn|}}||34|| ||1-3||11.4% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Snubbull}}||{{pkmn|}}||25|| ||1-3||8.1% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Ekans}}||{{pkmn|Poison}}||33|| ||3-5||12.4% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Meowth}}||{{pkmn|}}||29|| ||3-6||12% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Smeargle}}||{{pkmn|}}||25|| ||4-6||6.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Bellossom}}||{{pkmn|}}||25|| ||4-7|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Venomoth}}||{{pkmn|}}||24|| ||6-10|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Exploud}}||{{pkmn|}}||25|| ||6-12|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Primeape}}||{{pkmn|}}||31|| ||8-13|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Igglybuff}}||{{pkmn|}}||35|| ||10-13||11.3% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Tauros}}||{{pkmn|Normal}}||34|| ||10-16||7.9% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Shiftry}}||{{pkmn|Grass}}/{{pkmn|Dark}}||35|| ||12-20||-30% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Kangaskhan}}||{{pkmn|Normal}}||36|| ||13-19||7.6% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Espeon}}||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||28|| ||14-18||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Arbok}}||{{pkmn|Poison}}||35|| ||14-19||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Dodrio}}||{{pkmn|}}||35|| ||15-19 ||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Ivysaur}}||{{pkmn|}}||30|| ||19-27||-19% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Umbreon}}||{{pkmn|Dark}}||30|| ||20-26||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Bayleef}}||{{pkmn|}}||30|| ||20-27||-19% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Pinsir}}||{{pkmn|}}||29|| ||21-28||8.3% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Aggron}}||{{pkmn|Steel}}/{{pkmn|Rock}}||34|| ||21-30||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Persian}}||{{pkmn|Normal}}||28|| ||28-36||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Swalot}}||{{pkmn|Poison}}||34|| ||30-39||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Hariyama}}||{{pkmn|Fighting}}||35|| ||31-38||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Lickitung}}||{{pkmn|}}||36|| ||37-44||8.6% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Grovyle}}||{{pkmn|}}||20|| ||38-49||-19% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Blaziken}}||{{pkmn|}}||30|| ||38-49||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Skarmory}}||{{pkmn|Steel}}/{{pkmn|Flying}}||55|| ||40-49||6.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Absol}}||{{pkmn|}}||45|| ||40-49||6.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Feraligatr}}||{{pkmn|}}||32|| ||49-58||-33.9% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Venusaur}}||{{pkmn|}}||50|| ||50-59||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Alakazam}}||{{pkmn|}}||50|| ||50-59||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Tyranitar}}||{{pkmn|}}||50|| ||50-60||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Arcanine}}||{{pkmn|}}||45|| ||60-69||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Typhlosion}}||{{pkmn|}}||35|| ||62-68||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Sceptile}}||{{pkmn|}}||26|| ||69-78||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Ninetales}}||{{pkmn|}}||50|| ||70-79||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Swampert}}||{{pkmn|}}||37|| ||79-88||-33.9% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Machamp}}||{{pkmn|}}||45|| ||80-88||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Meganium}}||{{pkmn|}}||25|| ||80-88||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Steelix}}||{{pkmn|}}||38|| ||87-91||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Charizard}}||{{pkmn|}}||40|| ||89-98||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Blastoise}}||{{pkmn|}}||38|| ||92-98||-33.9% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Mewtwo}}||{{pkmn|}}||40|| ||99||99.9% | |||
|} | |||
==Boss Battle: Mewtwo== | ==Boss Battle: Mewtwo== |
Revision as of 14:55, 12 April 2008
After recruiting Ho-Oh, you'll gain access to the game's most terrible dungeon: Western Cave.
The Dungeon
Items
Enemies
Western Cave is 97 floors of pure terror, consisting of Tyranitar, Alakazam, Bayleef and Venasaur. Then one more floor of Charizard, Blastoise and Miltank.
Boss Battle: Mewtwo
On the 99th floor is Mewtwo. After defeating him, you can return and defeat him again. He has a recruitment rate of 99.9%. Congratulations, you have beaten the toughest section of the storyline.