m (→Secret achievements: adding trophies) |
m (→DLC: Zombie Island of Dr. Ned: spelling/grammar/fixes, typos fixed: are are → are) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Borderlands}} | {{Header Nav|game=Borderlands}} | ||
There are 50 achievements, | There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360, including eight secret ones, worth {{G|1,000}}. There are 51 trophies for the PlayStation 3, including eight secret ones, consisting of one {{platinum}}, two {{gold}}, seven {{silver}} and 41 {{bronze}}. There are 50 Steam achievements for Windows if bought through [[Steam]]. | ||
== | There are 20 more achievements and trophies added through DLC, including three secret ones. The DLC achievements are worth and additional {{G|500}} and the DLC trophies add two {{gold}}, seven {{silver}} and 11 {{bronze}}. | ||
==General== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands 1.21 Gigawatts achievement.png]] || 1.21 Gigawatts || Kill 25 enemies with shock weapons. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands 1.21 Gigawatts achievement.png|64px]] || 1.21 Gigawatts || Kill 25 enemies with shock weapons. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands And They'll Tell Two Friends achievement.png]] || And They'll Tell Two Friends || Play in a co-op game with either an employee of Gearbox or someone who has this achievement. || {{G|10}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Borderlands And They'll Tell Two Friends achievement.png|64px]] || And They'll Tell Two Friends || Play in a co-op game with either an employee of Gearbox or someone who has this achievement. || {{G|10}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Borderlands Borderland Defender achievement.png|64px]] || Borderland Defender || Collect all trophies. || {{n/a}} || {{platinum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Can't We Get BEYOND Thunderdome? achievement.png]] || Can't We Get BEYOND Thunderdome? || Win an arena match. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Can't We Get BEYOND Thunderdome? achievement.png|64px]] || Can't We Get BEYOND Thunderdome? || Win an arena match. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Careful, He Bites achievement.png]] || Careful, He Bites || Kill 15 enemies with the Hunter's action skill. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Careful, He Bites achievement.png|64px]] || Careful, He Bites || Kill 15 enemies with the Hunter's action skill. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Champion achievement.png]] || Ding! Champion || Earn level 50. || {{G|50}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Champion achievement.png|64px]] || Ding! Champion || Earn level 50. || {{G|50}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Expert achievement.png]] || Ding! Expert || Earn level 20. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Expert achievement.png|64px]] || Ding! Expert || Earn level 20. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Hardcore achievement.png]] || Ding! Hardcore || Earn level 30. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Hardcore achievement.png|64px]] || Ding! Hardcore || Earn level 30. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Novice-Newbie achievement.png]] || Ding! Newbie || Earn level 5. || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Novice-Newbie achievement.png|64px]] || Ding! Newbie || Earn level 5. || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Novice-Newbie achievement.png]] || Ding! Novice || Earn level 10. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Novice-Newbie achievement.png|64px]] || Ding! Novice || Earn level 10. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Sleepless achievement.png]] || Ding! Sleepless || Earn level 40. || {{G|40}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Ding! Sleepless achievement.png|64px]] || Ding! Sleepless || Earn level 40. || {{G|40}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png]] || Discovered Crimson Lance Enclave || Discover Crimson Lance Enclave. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png|64px]] || Discovered Crimson Lance Enclave || Discover Crimson Lance Enclave. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png]] || Discovered Eridian Promontory || Discover Eridian Promontory. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png|64px]] || Discovered Eridian Promontory || Discover Eridian Promontory. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png]] || Discovered Headstone Mine || Discover Headstone Mine. || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png|64px]] || Discovered Headstone Mine || Discover Headstone Mine. || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png]] || Discovered Krom's Canyon || Discover Krom's Canyon. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png|64px]] || Discovered Krom's Canyon || Discover Krom's Canyon. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png]] || Discovered Skag Gully || Discover Skag Gully || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png|64px]] || Discovered Skag Gully || Discover Skag Gully || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png]] || Discovered Sledge's Safe House || Discover Sledge's Safe House || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png|64px]] || Discovered Sledge's Safe House || Discover Sledge's Safe House || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png]] || Discovered Trash Coast || Discover Trash Coast || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png|64px]] || Discovered Trash Coast || Discover Trash Coast || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png]] || Discovered The Scrapyard || Discover The Scrapyard || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Discovery achievement.png|64px]] || Discovered The Scrapyard || Discover The Scrapyard || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Down in Front! achievement.png]] || Down in Front! || Kill 15 enemies with the Soldier's action skill. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Down in Front! achievement.png|64px]] || Down in Front! || Kill 15 enemies with the Soldier's action skill. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Duel-icious achievement.png]] || Duel-icious || Win a duel against another player. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Duel-icious achievement.png|64px]] || Duel-icious || Win a duel against another player. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Duelinator achievement.png]] || Duelinator || Win a duel without taking damage. || {{G|35}} || {{silver}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Duelinator achievement.png|64px]] || Duelinator || Win a duel without taking damage. || {{G|35}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Facemelter achievement.png]] || Facemelter || Kill 25 enemies with corrosive weapons. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Facemelter achievement.png|64px]] || Facemelter || Kill 25 enemies with corrosive weapons. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Fence achievement.png]] || Fence || Sell 50 guns to a shop. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Fence achievement.png|64px]] || Fence || Sell 50 guns to a shop. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Fully Loaded achievement.png]] || Fully Loaded || Rescue enough Claptraps to earn 42 inventory slots. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Fully Loaded achievement.png|64px]] || Fully Loaded || Rescue enough Claptraps to earn 42 inventory slots. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Get A Little Blood on the Tires achievement.png]] || Get A Little Blood on the Tires || Kill 25 enemies by ramming them with any vehicle. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Get A Little Blood on the Tires achievement.png|64px]] || Get A Little Blood on the Tires || Kill 25 enemies by ramming them with any vehicle. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Group LF Healer achievement.png]] || Group LF Healer || Rescue a groupmate from death in a co-op game. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Group LF Healer achievement.png|64px]] || Group LF Healer || Rescue a groupmate from death in a co-op game. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Made in Fyrestone-New Haven achievement.png]] || Made in Fyrestone || Complete all missions in the Arid Badlands. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Made in Fyrestone-New Haven achievement.png|64px]] || Made in Fyrestone || Complete all missions in the Arid Badlands. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands Made in Fyrestone-New Haven achievement.png]] || Made in New Haven || Complete all missions in the Rust Commons. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Borderlands Made in Fyrestone-New Haven achievement.png|64px]] || Made in New Haven || Complete all missions in the Rust Commons. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Master Exploder achievement.png|64px]] || Master Exploder || Kill 25 enemies with explosive weapons. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands My Brother is an Italian Plumber achievement.png|64px]] || My Brother is an Italian Plumber || Kill an enemy by stomping on its head. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Paid in Fyrestone-New Haven achievement.png|64px]] || Paid in Fyrestone || Complete 5 missions in the Arid Badlands. || {{G|5}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Paid in Fyrestone-New Haven achievement.png|64px]] || Paid in New Haven || Complete 5 missions in the Rust Commons. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Pandora-dog Millionaire achievement.png|64px]] || Pandora-dog Millionaire || Earn $1,000,000. || {{G|50}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Pyro achievement.png|64px]] || Pyro || Kill 25 enemies with incendiary weapons. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Reckless Abandon achievement.png|64px]] || Reckless Abandon || Kill 15 enemies with the Berserker's action skill. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Rootinest, Tootinest, Shootinest achievement.png|64px]] || Rootinest, Tootinest, Shootinest || Kill 5 Rakk in under 10 seconds. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Speedy McSpeederton achievement.png|64px]] || Speedy McSpeederton || Race around the Ludicrous Speedway in under 31 seconds. || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands There are some who call me...Tim achievement.png|64px]] || There are some who call me...Tim || Equip a class mod for your character. || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands There's No "I" In "Team" achievement.png|64px]] || There's No "I" In "Team" || Complete 15 missions in co-op. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Truly Outrageous achievement.png|64px]] || Truly Outrageous || Kill an enemy with the Siren's action skill. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Weapon Aficionado achievement.png|64px]] || Weapon Aficionado || Reach proficiency level 10 with any weapon type. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands You call this archaeology? achievement.png|64px]] || You call this archaeology? || Apply an elemental artifact. || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|} | |||
===Secret=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands 12 Days of Pandora achievement.png|64px]] || 12 Days of Pandora || Mastered the technology of Pandora. || {{G|30}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Made in Fyrestone-New Haven achievement.png|64px]] || Destroyed the Destroyer || Killed the Vault Boss. || {{G|50}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Made in Fyrestone-New Haven achievement.png|64px]] || Destroyed the Hive || Killed the Rakk Hive. || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands United We Stand achievement.png|64px]] || United We Stand || Defeated the Rakk Hive, the Vault Boss, Sledge, Krom, or Flynt in a co-op game. || {{G|35}} || {{gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Wanted achievement.png|64px]] || Wanted: Flynt || Killed Flynt. || {{G|30}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Wanted achievement.png|64px]] || Wanted: Krom || Killed Krom. || {{G|20}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Wanted achievement.png|64px]] || Wanted: Sledge || Killed Sledge. || {{G|10}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands You're on a boat! achievement.png|64px]] || You're on a boat! || I bet you never thought you’d be here. || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|} | |||
==DLC: Zombie Island of Dr. Ned== | |||
This DLC pack consists of five achievement and trophies, two of which are secret. The achievements are worth {{G|125}}, and the trophies consist of two {{bronze}}, two {{silver}} and one {{gold}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands House of the Ned achievement.png|64px]] || House of the Ned || Complete the || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Jakobs Fodder achievement.png|64px]] || Jakobs Fodder || Completed the ''Jakobs Fodder'' mission || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Braaaaaaaaaaaaains achievement.png|64px]] || Braaaaaaaaaaaaains! || Completed the ''House of the Ned'' mission || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|} | |||
===Secret=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Night of the Living Ned achievement.png|64px]] || Night of the Living Ned || Killed Ned...sort of || {{G|1}} || {{silver}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Ned's Undead Baby achievement.png|64px]] || Ned's Undead, Baby || Killed Ned. Again. || {{G|49}} || {{gold}} | ||
|} | |||
==DLC: Mad Moxxi’s Underdome Riot== | |||
This DLC pack adds five more achievements and trophies. The achievements are worth {{G|125}} and the trophies consist of one {{bronze}}, three {{silver}} and one {{gold}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Small Tournament achievement.png|64px]] || Small Tournament || Complete the Prove Yourself mission || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Hell-Burbia achievement.png|64px]] || Hell-Burbia || Reach the end of the larger challenge in the Hell-Burbia coliseum || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands The Angelic Ruins achievement.png|64px]] || The Angelic Ruins || Reach the end of the larger challenge in The Angelic Ruins coliseum || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands The Gully achievement.png|64px]] || The Gully || Reach the end of the larger challenge in The Gully coliseum || {{G|25}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Big Tournament achievement.png|64px]] || Big Tournament || Reach the end of each of the 3 larger challenges with one character || {{G|40}} || {{gold}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Secret | ==DLC: The Secret Armory of General Knoxx== | ||
This DLC pack adds ten achievements and trophies, including one secret one. The achievements are worth {{G|250}} and the trophies consist of eight{{bronze}} and two {{silver}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Making a Monster achievement.png|64px]] || Making a Monster || Build the New Car: Monster || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Athena Out achievement.png|64px]] || Athena, Out || Rescue Athena || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Depot Demolition achievement.png|64px]] || Depot Demolition || Destroy the Lance Depot || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Vincible achievement.png|64px]] || Vincible || Kill Crawmerax the Invincible || {{G|50}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Sneaky Little Buggers achievement.png|64px]] || Sneaky Little Buggers || Kill each of the loot midgets || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Speed Kills achievement.png|64px]] || Speed Kills || Destroy a Lancer while in a Racer || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Ding Overleveled achievement.png|64px]] || Ding! Overleveled || Reach Level 51 || {{G|15}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Ding Overleveled to 11 achievement.png|64px]] || Ding! Overleveled to 11 || Reach Level 61 || {{G|40}} || {{silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Borderlands | | [[Image:Borderlands Completionist achievement.png|64px]] || Completionist || Complete all missions in Secret Armory || {{G|25}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|} | |||
===Secret=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Borderlands Sucker born every minute achievement.png|64px]] || Sucker born every minute || Paid for a worthless tour of the world's largest bullet || {{G|10}} || {{bronze}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Borderlands|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Borderlands|prevpage=Krom's Canyon|nextpage=Challenges}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | [[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 04:11, 2 May 2012
There are 50 achievements for the Xbox 360, including eight secret ones, worth 1,000 . There are 51 trophies for the PlayStation 3, including eight secret ones, consisting of one Platinum, two Gold, seven Silver and 41 Bronze. There are 50 Steam achievements for Windows if bought through Steam.
There are 20 more achievements and trophies added through DLC, including three secret ones. The DLC achievements are worth and additional 500 and the DLC trophies add two Gold, seven Silver and 11 Bronze.
General[edit]
Secret[edit]
DLC: Zombie Island of Dr. Ned[edit]
This DLC pack consists of five achievement and trophies, two of which are secret. The achievements are worth 125 , and the trophies consist of two Bronze, two Silver and one Gold.
Secret[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Night of the Living Ned | Killed Ned...sort of | 1 | Silver | |
Ned's Undead, Baby | Killed Ned. Again. | 49 | Gold |
DLC: Mad Moxxi’s Underdome Riot[edit]
This DLC pack adds five more achievements and trophies. The achievements are worth 125 and the trophies consist of one Bronze, three Silver and one Gold.
DLC: The Secret Armory of General Knoxx[edit]
This DLC pack adds ten achievements and trophies, including one secret one. The achievements are worth 250 and the trophies consist of eight Bronze and two Silver.
Secret[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sucker born every minute | Paid for a worthless tour of the world's largest bullet | 10 | Bronze |