Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixing header nav, adding footer nav, marked for cleanup) |
Greenman1212 (talk | contribs) (Added S&D) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Final Stand[[File:CoD MW2 Death Streak FinalStand.png]] | |Final Stand[[File:CoD MW2 Death Streak FinalStand.png]] | ||
|} | |||
==Search and Destroy== | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Botanist | |||
|- | |||
|Vector w/ Silencer[[File:Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Vector.png]][[File:CoDMW2 PW Silencer.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Thumper[[File:CoD MW2 Weapon Thumper.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Blast Shield or Claymore[[File:CoDMW2 Emblem Solid Steel III.png]] or [[File:CoDMW2 Emblem Claymore Shot III.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Smoke Grenade | |||
|- | |||
|Scavenger[[File:CoD MW2 Perk Scavenger.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stopping Power[[File:CoD MW2 Perk StoppingPower.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Last Stand[[File:CoD MW2 Perk LastStand.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Not Necessary | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2|prevpage=Ranks|nextpage=Titles}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2|prevpage=Ranks|nextpage=Titles}} |
Revision as of 21:43, 17 March 2010
The following are classes that should help you in the game type it is listed in.
Free for All
Matrix |
---|
P90 w/ Akimbo |
PP2000 w/ Akimbo |
Claymore |
Stun Grenades |
Marathon |
Stopping Power |
Steady Aim |
Painkiller |
Team Deathmatch
Mysada |
---|
ACR w/ Red Dot and Silencer |
G18 w/ Red Dot and Ext. Mags |
Frag Grenades |
Flash Grenades |
Bling |
Lightweight |
Ninja |
Final Stand |
Search and Destroy
Botanist |
---|
Vector w/ Silencer |
Thumper |
Blast Shield or Claymore or |
Smoke Grenade |
Scavenger |
Stopping Power |
Last Stand |
Not Necessary |