Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Greenman1212 (talk | contribs) (Added S&D) |
Greenman1212 (talk | contribs) (Added 2 more) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Not Necessary | |Not Necessary | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Domination== | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Icarus | |||
|- | |||
|MP5K w/ Holographic Sight[[File:Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 MP5K.png]][[File:CoDMW2 PW Holographic.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ranger w/ Akimbo[[File:CoD MW2 Weapon Ranger.png]][[File:CoDMW2 PW Akimbo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tactical Insertion[[File:CoDMW2 Emblem Jack-in-the-Box III.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Smoke Grenade | |||
|- | |||
|Marathon[[File:CoD MW2 Perk Marathon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lightweight[[File:CoD MW2 Perk Lightweight.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ninja[[File:CoD MW2 Perk Ninja.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Martydom[[File:CoD MW2 Death Streak Martyrdom.png]] | |||
|} | |||
==Sabatoge== | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Cleaner | |||
|- | |||
|M4A1 w/ Heartbeat Sensor[[File:CoD MW2 Weapon M4A1.png]][[File:CoDMW2 PW Heartbeat Sensor.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TMP w/ Red Dot Sight[[File:CoD MW2 Weapon TMP.png]][[File:CoDMW2 PW RedDot.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Semtex[[File:CoDMW2 Emblem Plastered III.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Smoke | |||
|- | |||
|Scavenger[[File:CoD MW2 Perk Scavenger.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hardline[[File:CoD MW2 Perk Hardline.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Scrambler[[File:CoD MW2 Perk Scrambler.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Martydom[[File:CoD MW2 Death Streak Martyrdom.png]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2|prevpage=Ranks|nextpage=Titles}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2|prevpage=Ranks|nextpage=Titles}} |
Revision as of 21:57, 17 March 2010
The following are classes that should help you in the game type it is listed in.
Free for All
Matrix |
---|
P90 w/ Akimbo |
PP2000 w/ Akimbo |
Claymore |
Stun Grenades |
Marathon |
Stopping Power |
Steady Aim |
Painkiller |
Team Deathmatch
Mysada |
---|
ACR w/ Red Dot and Silencer |
G18 w/ Red Dot and Ext. Mags |
Frag Grenades |
Flash Grenades |
Bling |
Lightweight |
Ninja |
Final Stand |
Search and Destroy
Botanist |
---|
Vector w/ Silencer |
Thumper |
Blast Shield or Claymore or |
Smoke Grenade |
Scavenger |
Stopping Power |
Last Stand |
Not Necessary |
Domination
Icarus |
---|
MP5K w/ Holographic Sight |
Ranger w/ Akimbo |
Tactical Insertion |
Smoke Grenade |
Marathon |
Lightweight |
Ninja |
Martydom |
Sabatoge
Cleaner |
---|
M4A1 w/ Heartbeat Sensor |
TMP w/ Red Dot Sight |
Semtex |
Smoke |
Scavenger |
Hardline |
Scrambler |
Martydom |