Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
Bethesda continued the series with first/third person shooter [[Fallout 3]] and Obsidian's [[Fallout: New Vegas]], mobile games [[Fallout Shelter]] and [[Fallout Shelter Online]], first/third person shooter [[Fallout 4]], and multiplayer role-playing game [[Fallout 76]]. Several roleplaying, table top, and board games were also published, including Fallout: The Board Game, Fallout: Wasteland Warfare, Fallout: New California, Fallout: Wasteland Warfare Roleplaying Game, Fallout Shelter: The Board Game, and Fallout: The Roleplaying Game. | Bethesda continued the series with first/third person shooter [[Fallout 3]] and Obsidian's [[Fallout: New Vegas]], mobile games [[Fallout Shelter]] and [[Fallout Shelter Online]], first/third person shooter [[Fallout 4]], and multiplayer role-playing game [[Fallout 76]]. Several roleplaying, table top, and board games were also published, including Fallout: The Board Game, Fallout: Wasteland Warfare, Fallout: New California, Fallout: Wasteland Warfare Roleplaying Game, Fallout Shelter: The Board Game, and Fallout: The Roleplaying Game. | ||
{| | ==All Releases== | ||
! | {| class="wiki-table" style="width: 100%;" | ||
! Number | |||
!style="width:10%;"| Date | |||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Developer | ! Developer | ||
! Platforms | ! Platforms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| 1997 | |||
| ''[[Fallout]]'' | | ''[[Fallout]]'' | ||
| [[Interplay Entertainment|Interplay]] | | [[Interplay Entertainment|Interplay]] | ||
| | | Windows, OS X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| 1998 | |||
| ''[[Fallout 2]]'' | | ''[[Fallout 2]]'' | ||
| [[Black Isle Studios|Black Isle]] | | [[Black Isle Studios|Black Isle]] | ||
| | | Windows, OS X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| 2001 | |||
| ''[[Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel|Fallout Tactics]]'' | | ''[[Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel|Fallout Tactics]]'' | ||
| | | Micro Forté | ||
| | | Windows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| 2004 | |||
| ''[[Fallout: Brotherhood of Steel]]'' | | ''[[Fallout: Brotherhood of Steel]]'' | ||
| [[Interplay Entertainment|Interplay]] | | [[Interplay Entertainment|Interplay]] | ||
| | | PS2, Xbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| 2008 | |||
| ''[[Fallout 3]]'' | | ''[[Fallout 3]]'' | ||
| [[Bethesda Game Studios|Bethesda]] | | [[Bethesda Game Studios|Bethesda]] | ||
| | | Windows, PS3, Xbox 360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
| 2010 | |||
| ''[[Fallout: New Vegas]]'' | | ''[[Fallout: New Vegas]]'' | ||
| [[Obsidian Entertainment|Obsidian]] | | [[Obsidian Entertainment|Obsidian]] | ||
| | | Windows, PS3, Xbox 360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
| 2015 | |||
| ''[[Fallout Shelter]]'' | | ''[[Fallout Shelter]]'' | ||
| [[Bethesda Game Studios|Bethesda]] | | [[Bethesda Game Studios|Bethesda]] | ||
| | | PS4, Xbox One, Switch, iOS, Android | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
| 2015 | |||
| ''[[Fallout 4]]'' | | ''[[Fallout 4]]'' | ||
| [[Bethesda Game Studios|Bethesda]] | | [[Bethesda Game Studios|Bethesda]] | ||
| | | Windows, PS4, Xbox One | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
| 2017 | |||
| ''Fallout: The Board Game'' | |||
| Fantasy Flight Games | |||
| Tabletop | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| ''Fallout: Wasteland Warfare'' | |||
| Modiphius | |||
| Tabletop | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| 2018 | |||
| ''[[Fallout 76]]'' | | ''[[Fallout 76]]'' | ||
| [[Bethesda Game Studios|Bethesda]] | | [[Bethesda Game Studios|Bethesda]] | ||
| | | Windows, PS4, Xbox One | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
| 2019 | |||
| ''Fallout: Wasteland Warfare RPG'' | |||
| Modiphius | |||
| Tabletop | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| ''[[Fallout Shelter Online]]'' | | ''[[Fallout Shelter Online]]'' | ||
| | | Shengqu Games | ||
| | | iOS, Android | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| 2020 | |||
| ''Fallout Shelter: The Board Game'' | |||
| Fantasy Flight Games | |||
| Tabletop | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| 2021 | |||
| ''Fallout: The Roleplaying Game'' | |||
| Modiphius | |||
| Tabletop | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 2024 | |||
| ''Fallout Factions: Nuka World'' | |||
| Modiphius | |||
| Tabletop | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Fallout}} | {{Fallout}} |