Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added info) |
m (minor) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1}} | ||
! N. !! | ! N. !! Title !! Year !! Japanese versions !! Localized versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[Ancient Land of Ys]] || 1987 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[NES|FC]], [[Sega Master System|SMS]], [[MS-DOS]], [[X68000]] || [[Sega Master System|SMS]] | | 1 || [[Ancient Land of Ys]] || 1987 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[NES|FC]], [[Sega Master System|SMS]], [[MS-DOS|DOS]], [[X68000]] || [[Sega Master System|SMS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter]] || 1988 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[FC]], [[Sega Master System|SMS]], [[MS-DOS]], [[X68000]] || {{n/a|''NES fan translation''}} | | 2 || [[Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter]] || 1988 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[FC]], [[Sega Master System|SMS]], [[MS-DOS|DOS]], [[X68000]] || {{n/a|''NES fan translation''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Ys I & II]] || 1989 || [[PC Engine]], [[Windows]], [[PS2]], [[DS]], [[PSP]] || [[PC Engine]], [[Windows]], [[PS2]], [[DS]], [[PSP]] | | - || [[Ys I & II]] || 1989 || [[PC Engine|PCE]], [[Windows|Win]], [[PS2]], [[DS]], [[PSP]] || [[PC Engine|TG16]], [[Windows|Win]], [[PS2]], [[DS]], [[PSP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Ys III: Wanderers from Ys]] || 1989 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[X68000]], [[TurboGrafx-CD]], [[SNES]], [[Mega Drive|SMD]] || [[TurboGrafx-CD]], [[SNES]], [[Mega Drive|SMD]] | | 3 || [[Ys III: Wanderers from Ys]] || 1989 || [[PC-9801]], [[MSX2]], [[X68000]], [[TurboGrafx-CD|TGCD]], [[SNES]], [[Mega Drive|SMD]] || [[TurboGrafx-CD|TGCD]], [[SNES]], [[Mega Drive|SMD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Ys IV: Mask of the Sun]] || 1993 || [[SNES|SFC]], [[PS2]] || {{n/a|''SNES fan translation''}} | | 4 || [[Ys IV: Mask of the Sun]] || 1993 || [[SNES|SFC]], [[PS2]] || {{n/a|''SNES fan translation''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys]] || 1993 || [[PC Engine]] || {{n/a|''TG16 fan translation}} | | 4 || [[Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys]] || 1993 || [[PC Engine|PCE]] || {{n/a|''TG16 fan translation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Ys V: Ushinawareta Suna no Miyako Kefin]] || 1995 || [[SNES|SFC]], [[PS2]] || {{n/a|''SNES fan translation''}} | | 5 || [[Ys V: Ushinawareta Suna no Miyako Kefin]] || 1995 || [[SNES|SFC]], [[PS2]] || {{n/a|''SNES fan translation''}} |
Revision as of 21:30, 5 April 2014
Ys | |
---|---|
File:Ys logo.jpg | |
Developer(s) | |
Publisher(s) | |
Year introduced | |
Genre(s) | RPG |
N. | Title | Year | Japanese versions | Localized versions |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ancient Land of Ys | 1987 | PC-9801, MSX2, FC, SMS, DOS, X68000 | SMS |
2 | Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter | 1988 | PC-9801, MSX2, FC, SMS, DOS, X68000 | NES fan translation |
- | Ys I & II | 1989 | PCE, Win, PS2, DS, PSP | TG16, Win, PS2, DS, PSP |
3 | Ys III: Wanderers from Ys | 1989 | PC-9801, MSX2, X68000, TGCD, SNES, SMD | TGCD, SNES, SMD |
4 | Ys IV: Mask of the Sun | 1993 | SFC, PS2 | SNES fan translation |
4 | Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys | 1993 | PCE | TG16 fan translation |
5 | Ys V: Ushinawareta Suna no Miyako Kefin | 1995 | SFC, PS2 | SNES fan translation |
6 | Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim | 2003 | Windows, PS2, PSP | PS2, PSP |
- | Ys: The Oath in Felghana | 2005 | Windows, PSP | Windows, PSP |
- | Ys Origin | 2006 | Windows | Windows |
- | Ys Strategy | 2006 | DS | DS (Europe only) |
7 | Ys Seven | 2009 | PSP | PSP |
4 | Ys: Memories of Celceta | 2012 | PS Vita | PS Vita |
Pages in category "Ys"
The following 22 pages are in this category, out of 22 total.
Y
- Ys
- Ys I & II
- Ys I & II Chronicles
- Ys I & II Chronicles+
- Ys I & II Complete
- Ys I & II: Eternal Story
- Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter
- Ys III: Wanderers from Ys
- Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys
- Ys IX: Monstrum Nox
- Ys Origin
- Ys Seven
- Ys Strategy
- Ys V: Lost Kefin, Kingdom of Sand
- Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim
- Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of DANA
- Ys vs. Sora no Kiseki: Alternative Saga
- Ys X: Nordics
- Ys: Ancient Ys Vanished
- Ys: Memories of Celceta
- Ys: The Oath in Felghana