Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(info by User:Hackerpcs, parts were copyvio, not brought back, needs cleanup) |
m (rm cleanup, footer nav) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Counter-Strike}} | {{Header Nav|game=Counter-Strike}} | ||
List for "give" command: | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!Code | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|god | |||
|God mode | |||
|- | |||
|noclip | |||
|"No-clip" mode - Go wherever you want in the level (walls, water, etc.) | |||
|- | |||
|notarget | |||
|Enemies don't see you | |||
|- | |||
|impulse 101 | |||
|Get a Magnum sniper rifle, a CV-47 and a KM Sub-Machine Gun. | |||
|- | |||
|give <name> | |||
|Game gives you a selected weapon (List below) | |||
|- | |||
|maps * | |||
|Show all available maps. | |||
|- | |||
|map <map name> | |||
|Go to a map (First Use "maps *", choose a map from there and then go to the map you have chosen. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''List for "give" command:''' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Code | |||
!Weapon | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_ak47 | |||
|CV-47 (From Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_aug | |||
|Bullpup (From Counter-Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_awp | |||
|Magnum Sniper Rifle | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_deagle | |||
|Night Hawk .50C | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_elite | |||
|.40 Dual Elites (From Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_famas | |||
|Clarion 5.56 (From Counter-Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_fiveseven | |||
|ES Five Seven (From Counter-Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_g3sg1 | |||
|D3/AU-1 (From Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_glock18 | |||
|9X19MM Sidearm | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_m3 | |||
|Leone 12 Gauge Super | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_m4a1 | |||
|Maverick M4A1 Carbine (From Counter-Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_mac10 | |||
|Ingram Mac-10 (From Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_mp5navy | |||
|KM Sub-Machine Gun | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_p228 | |||
|228 Combat | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_p90 | |||
|ES C90 | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_scout | |||
|Schmidt Scout | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_sg550 | |||
|Krieg 550 Commando (From Counter-Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_sg552 | |||
|Krieg 552 (From Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_tmp | |||
|Schmidt Machine Pistol (From Counter-Terrorists) | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_ump45 | |||
|KM UMP45 | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_usp | |||
|KM .45 Tactical | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_xm1014 | |||
|Leone YG1265 Auto Shotgun | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_hegrenade | |||
|HE Grenade | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_flashbang | |||
|Flashbang | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_smokegrenade | |||
|Smoke Grenade | |||
|- | |||
|weapon_knife | |||
|Melee Knife | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Code | |||
!Item | |||
|- | |||
|item_healthkit | |||
|Health Kit | |||
|- | |||
|item_armor | |||
|Armor | |||
|- | |||
|ammo_generic | |||
|Full Ammo For All Weapons | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Counter-Strike|prevpage=|nextpage=Mods}} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:17, 22 November 2021
Code | Effect |
---|---|
god | God mode |
noclip | "No-clip" mode - Go wherever you want in the level (walls, water, etc.) |
notarget | Enemies don't see you |
impulse 101 | Get a Magnum sniper rifle, a CV-47 and a KM Sub-Machine Gun. |
give <name> | Game gives you a selected weapon (List below) |
maps * | Show all available maps. |
map <map name> | Go to a map (First Use "maps *", choose a map from there and then go to the map you have chosen. |
List for "give" command:
Code | Weapon |
---|---|
weapon_ak47 | CV-47 (From Terrorists) |
weapon_aug | Bullpup (From Counter-Terrorists) |
weapon_awp | Magnum Sniper Rifle |
weapon_deagle | Night Hawk .50C |
weapon_elite | .40 Dual Elites (From Terrorists) |
weapon_famas | Clarion 5.56 (From Counter-Terrorists) |
weapon_fiveseven | ES Five Seven (From Counter-Terrorists) |
weapon_g3sg1 | D3/AU-1 (From Terrorists) |
weapon_glock18 | 9X19MM Sidearm |
weapon_m3 | Leone 12 Gauge Super |
weapon_m4a1 | Maverick M4A1 Carbine (From Counter-Terrorists) |
weapon_mac10 | Ingram Mac-10 (From Terrorists) |
weapon_mp5navy | KM Sub-Machine Gun |
weapon_p228 | 228 Combat |
weapon_p90 | ES C90 |
weapon_scout | Schmidt Scout |
weapon_sg550 | Krieg 550 Commando (From Counter-Terrorists) |
weapon_sg552 | Krieg 552 (From Terrorists) |
weapon_tmp | Schmidt Machine Pistol (From Counter-Terrorists) |
weapon_ump45 | KM UMP45 |
weapon_usp | KM .45 Tactical |
weapon_xm1014 | Leone YG1265 Auto Shotgun |
weapon_hegrenade | HE Grenade |
weapon_flashbang | Flashbang |
weapon_smokegrenade | Smoke Grenade |
weapon_knife | Melee Knife |
Code | Item |
---|---|
item_healthkit | Health Kit |
item_armor | Armor |
ammo_generic | Full Ammo For All Weapons |