14,775
edits
(added image) |
(→Dwarven Hollows: expanded and completed table) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
You also learn about a remote village named Gysahl, so it can be a good idea to visit it before the next dungeon. | You also learn about a remote village named Gysahl, so it can be a good idea to visit it before the next dungeon. | ||
In the table below, the items in | In the table below, the items in ''italics'' and shaded in grey need not to be purchased because they can be found for free. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
! Weapon shop | !colspan=2| Weapon shop !!rowspan=14| !!colspan=2| Armor shop !!rowspan=14| !!colspan=2| Item shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Weapons !! Cost !! Armor !! Cost !! Items !! Cost | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ( | | {{n/a|''Serpent sword (NES)''}} || 1500 || {{yes|Ice armor}} || 1250 || Potion || 150/50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( | | {{n/a|''Salamand sword (NES)''}} || 3000 || {{yes|Ice helm}} || 2400 || Hi-potion || 1200/600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a|''Wightslayer sword (NES)''}}|| 1000 || {{yes|Ice shield}} || 1200 || Gold needle || 300/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a|''Tonfa (NES)''}} || 500 || {{n/a|''Mage robe''}}|| 2000 || Maiden's kiss || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a|''3-part (NES)''}} || 3000 || {{n/a|''Kempo gi''}} || 2000 || Echo herbs || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{yes|Light staff (NES)}} || 3500 || || || Mallet || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | {{n/a|''Tyrving sword''}} || 2800/2000 || || || Eye drops || 40 | ||
|- | |||
| {{n/a|''Fire staff (DS)''}} || 3500 || || || Antidote || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a|''Ice staff (DS)''}} || 3500 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a|''Diamond bell (DS)''}} || 4500 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|Iron arrow (DS)}} || 8 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|Holy arrow (DS)}} || 10 || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||