Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (creation) |
m (splitting up achievements by mode) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Left 4 Dead 2}} | {{Header Nav|game=Left 4 Dead 2}} | ||
== Survivor | == Achievements == | ||
There are 50 achievements, worth a total of {{G|1,000}}. | |||
===Campaign=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 PRICE CHOPPER achievement.jpg]] || PRICE CHOPPER || Survive the Dead Center campaign. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 MIDNIGHT RIDER achievement.jpg]] || MIDNIGHT RIDER || Survive the Dark Carnival campaign. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 RAGIN' CAJUN achievement.jpg]] || RAGIN' CAJUN || Survive the Swamp Fever campaign. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 WEATHERMAN achievement.jpg]] || WEATHERMAN || Survive the Hard Rain campaign. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 BRIDGE BURNER achievement.jpg]] || BRIDGE BURNER || Survive the Parish campaign. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 STILL SOMETHING TO PROVE achievement.jpg]] || STILL SOMETHING TO PROVE || Survive all campaigns on Expert. || {{G|35}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 THE REAL DEAL achievement.jpg]] || THE REAL DEAL || Survive a campaign on Expert skill with Realism mode enabled. || {{G|35}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 CONFEDERACY OF CRUNCHES achievement.jpg]] || CONFEDERACY OF CRUNCHES || Finish a campaign using only melee weapons. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 GUARDIN' GNOME achievement.jpg]] || GUARDIN' GNOME || Rescue Gnome Chompski from the Carnival. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 HEAD HONCHO achievement.jpg]] || HEAD HONCHO || Decapitate 200 Infected with a melee weapon. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 CLUB DEAD achievement.jpg]] || CLUB DEAD || Use every melee weapon to kill Common Infected. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 CHAIN OF COMMAND achievement.jpg]] || CHAIN OF COMMAND || Kill 100 Common Infected with the chainsaw. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 TANK BURGER achievement.jpg]] || TANK BURGER || Kill a Tank with melee weapons. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 SHOCK JOCK achievement.jpg]] || SHOCK JOCK || Revive 10 dead Survivors with the defibrillator. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 THE QUICK AND THE DEAD achievement.jpg]] || THE QUICK AND THE DEAD || Revive 10 incapacitated Survivors while under the speed-boosting effects of adrenaline. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 ARMORY OF ONE achievement.jpg]] || ARMORY OF ONE || Deploy an ammo upgrade and have your team use it. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 BURNING SENSATION achievement.jpg]] || BURNING SENSATION || Ignite 50 Common Infected with incendiary ammo. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 DISMEMBERMENT PLAN achievement.jpg]] || DISMEMBERMENT PLAN || Kill 15 Infected with a single grenade launcher blast. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 SEPTIC TANK achievement.jpg]] || SEPTIC TANK || Use a bile bomb on a Tank. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 CRASS MENAGERIE achievement.jpg]] || CRASS MENAGERIE || Kill one of each Uncommon Infected. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 DEAD IN THE WATER achievement.jpg]] || DEAD IN THE WATER || Kill 10 swampy Mudmen while they are in the water. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 ROBBED ZOMBIE achievement.jpg]] || ROBBED ZOMBIE || Collect 10 vials of Boomer vomit from infected CEDA agents you have killed. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 CL0WND achievement.jpg]] || CL0WND || Honk the noses of 10 Clowns. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 FRIED PIPER achievement.jpg]] || FRIED PIPER || Using a Molotov, burn a Clown leading at least 10 Common Infected. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 LEVEL A CHARGE achievement.jpg]] || LEVEL A CHARGE || Kill a Charger with a melee weapon while they are charging. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 ACID REFLEX achievement.jpg]] || ACID REFLEX || Kill a Spitter before she is able to spit. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 A RIDE DENIED achievement.jpg]] || A RIDE DENIED || Kill a Jockey within 2 seconds of it jumping on a Survivor. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 STACHE WHACKER achievement.jpg]] || STACHE WHACKER || Prove you are faster than Moustachio. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 GONG SHOW achievement.jpg]] || GONG SHOW || Prove you are stronger than Moustachio. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 WING AND A PRAYER achievement.jpg]] || WING AND A PRAYER || Defend yourself at the crashed airliner without taking damage. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 SOB STORY achievement.jpg]] || SOB STORY || Navigate the sugar mill and reach the safe room without killing any Witches. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 VIOLENCE IN SILENCE achievement.jpg]] || VIOLENCE IN SILENCE || Navigate the impound lot and reach the cemetery safe room without tripping any alarms. || {{G|30}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 STRENGTH IN NUMBERS achievement.jpg]] || STRENGTH IN NUMBERS || Form a team and beat an enemy team in 4v4 Versus or Scavenge. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 SCAVENGE HUNT achievement.jpg]] || SCAVENGE HUNT || Stop the enemy team from collecting any gas cans during a Scavenge round. || {{G|15}} | |||
|} | |||
===Versus=== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Image:L4D2 GREAT EXPECTORATIONS achievement.jpg]] || GREAT EXPECTORATIONS || As the Spitter, hit every Survivor with a single acid patch. || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 A SPITTLE HELP FROM MY FRIENDS achievement.jpg]] || A SPITTLE HELP FROM MY FRIENDS || As the Spitter, spit on a Survivor being choked by a Smoker. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 BACK IN THE SADDLE achievement.jpg]] || BACK IN THE SADDLE || As the Jockey, ride the Survivors twice in a single life. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 LONG DISTANCE CARRIER achievement.jpg]] || LONG DISTANCE CARRIER || As the Charger, grab a Survivor and carry them over 80 feet. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 HEARTWARMER achievement.jpg]] || HEARTWARMER || In a Versus round, leave the saferoom to defibrillate a dead teammate. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 MEAT TENDERIZER achievement.jpg]] || MEAT TENDERIZER || As the Charger, grab a Survivor and smash them into the ground for a solid 15 seconds. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 QUALIFIED RIDE achievement.jpg]] || QUALIFIED RIDE || As the Jockey, ride a Survivor for more than 12 seconds. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 RODE HARD, PUT AWAY WET achievement.jpg]] || RODE HARD, PUT AWAY WET || As the Jockey, ride a Survivor and steer them into a Spitter's acid patch. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 SCATTERING RAM achievement.jpg]] || SCATTERING RAM || As the Charger, bowl through the entire enemy team in a single charge. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 BRIDGE OVER TREBLED SLAUGHTER achievement.jpg]] || BRIDGE OVER TREBLED SLAUGHTER || Cross the bridge finale in less than three minutes. || {{G|30}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Survival=== | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Image:L4D2 BEAT THE RUSH achievement.jpg]] || BEAT THE RUSH || In a Survival round, get a medal only using melee weapons. || {{G|15}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Scavenge=== | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Image:L4D2 HUNTING PARTY achievement.jpg]] || HUNTING PARTY || Win a game of Scavenge. || {{G|15}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 GAS GUZZLER achievement.jpg]] || GAS GUZZLER || Collect 100 gas cans in Scavenge. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 CACHE AND CARRY achievement.jpg]] || CACHE AND CARRY || Collect - 15 gas cans in a single Scavenge round. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 FUEL CRISIS achievement.jpg]] || FUEL CRISIS || Make a Survivor drop a gas can during overtime. || {{G|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 GAS SHORTAGE achievement.jpg]] || GAS SHORTAGE || Cause 25 gas can drops as a Special Infected. || {{G|30}} | |||
|} | |||
== Avatar Awards == | |||
There are five avatar awards in the [[Xbox 360]] version of the game. | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 Logo Shirt award.jpg]] || Left 4 Dead 2 Shirt || A Left 4 Dead 2 shirt earned by winning 10 games of Scavenge. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 Bull Shifters award.jpg]] || Bull Shifters Shirt || A Bull Shifters shirt earned by winning 10 games of Versus. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 Depeche Mode award.jpg]] || Depeche Mode Shirt || A sweet Depeche Mode shirt earned by rescuing Gnome Chompski from the Dark Carnival. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 Zombie Hand award.jpg]] || Zombie Hand Shirt || A scary zombie shirt earned by killing 10,000 infected. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:L4D2 Med Kit award.jpg]] || Med Kit || A Med Kit earned by beating all five campaigns. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 22: | Line 134: | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | [[Category:Steam achievements]] | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 avatar awards]] |
Latest revision as of 16:26, 16 January 2010
Achievements[edit]
There are 50 achievements, worth a total of 1,000 .
Campaign[edit]
Versus[edit]
Survival[edit]
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
BEAT THE RUSH | In a Survival round, get a medal only using melee weapons. | 15 |
Scavenge[edit]
Avatar Awards[edit]
There are five avatar awards in the Xbox 360 version of the game.