Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blendmaster (talk | contribs) (added footer nav) |
(Added Virtual Console controls) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Mario Kart 64}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mario Kart 64}} | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! Nintendo 64 !! GameCube Controller (VC) !! Classic Controller (VC) !! Control | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|Neutral|Control}}||{{gc|Neutral|Control}}||{{wii-cc|Neutral|Lstick}}|| align="left"|Turns the kart. | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|A}}||{{gc|A}}||{{wii-cc|A}}|| align="left"|Accelerates. | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|B}}||{{gc|B}}||{{wii-cc|B}}|| align="left"|Brakes. | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|B}}{{plus}}{{N64|Down|Control}}||{{gc|B}}{{plus}}{{gc|Down|Control}}||{{wii-cc|B}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|Down|Lstick}}|| align="left"|Accelerate in Reverse. | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|Z}}, {{N64|Down|C}}||{{gc|L}}||{{wii-cc|L}}|| align="left"|Uses item. | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|R}}||{{gc|R}}||{{wii-cc|R}}|| align="left"|Hops. | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|L}}||{{gc|Z}}||{{wii-cc|Zl}}, {{wii-cc|Zr}}|| align="left"|Change background music volume. | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|Start}}||{{gc|Start}}||{{wii-cc|Plus}}|| align="left"|Pauses a race or battle. | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario Kart 64|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mario Kart 64|nextpage=Characters}} |