Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) (added remaining achievements/trophies) |
m (fix link) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Original === | === Original === | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies SPUDOW! achievement.jpg]] || SPUDOW! || Blow up a zombie using a potato mine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Explodonator achievement.jpg]] || Explodonator || Blow up 10 Zombies using a single Cherry Bomb. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Disco is Undead achievement.jpg]] || Disco is Undead || Hypnotize the lead dancer zombie. (Previously known as ''Walk This Way'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Walk This Way achievement.jpg]] || Walk This Way || Hypnotize the lead dancer zombie. (Changed to ''Disco is Undead'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Home Lawn Security achievement.jpg]] || Home Lawn Security || Complete adventure mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Morticulturalist achievement.jpg]] || Morticulturalist || Collect all 49 plants. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Ask Me About Mustache Mode achievement.jpg]] || Ask Me About Mustache Mode || Enable Mustache Mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Nobel Peas Prize achievement.jpg]] || Nobel Peas Prize || Get the golden sunflower trophy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Cryptozombologist achievement.jpg]] || Cryptozombologist || Discover the top secret zombie. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Immortal achievement.jpg]] || Immortal || Get to 20 flags in Survival Endless. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Towering Wisdom achievement.jpg]] || Towering Wisdom || Grow the Tree of Wisdom to 100 feet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Better Off Dead achievement.jpg]] || Better Off Dead || Get to a streak of 10 in I, Zombie Endless. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies China Shop achievement.jpg]] || China Shop || Get to a streak of 15 in Vasebreaker Endless. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Game of the Year Edition === | === Game of the Year Edition === | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Beyond the Grave achievement.jpg]] || Beyond the Grave || Beat all of the 20 minigames. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Don't Pea in the Pool achievement.jpg]] || Don't Pea in the Pool || Complete a daytime pool level without using Peashooters of any kind. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Good Morning achievement.jpg]] || Good Morning || Complete a daytime level by planting only Mushrooms and Coffee Beans. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Grounded achievement.jpg]] || Grounded || Defeat a normal roof level without using any catapult plants. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies No Fungus Among Us achievement.jpg]] || No Fungus Among Us || Complete a nighttime level without planting any Mushrooms. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Penny Pincher achievement.jpg]] || Penny Pincher || Pick up 30 coins in a row on a single level without letting any disappear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Popcorn Party achievement.jpg]] || Popcorn Party || Defeat 2 Gargantuars with Corn Cob missiles in a single level. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Roll Some Heads achievement.jpg]] || Roll Some Heads || Bowl over 5 zombies or more with a single Wall-Nut. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Plants vs. Zombies Sunny Days achievement.jpg]] || Sunny Days || Get 8000 sun during a single level. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Home Lawn Security achievement.png|64px]] || Home Lawn Security || Complete adventure mode || {{G|25}} || {{Gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Master of Morticulture achievement.png|64px]] || Master of Morticulture || Collect all 49 plants in the game || {{G|25}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Smarty Branches achievement.png|64px]] || Smarty Branches || Grow the Tree of Wisdom to at least 100 feet || {{G|15}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Crash of the Titan achievement.png|64px]] || Crash of the Titan || Defeat your first Gargantuar || {{G|10}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ ZFF's 4 Evr achievement.png|64px]] || ZFF's 4 Evr || Bowl a winner with a friend in Co-Op Wall-Nut Bowling || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Alive and Planting achievement.png|64px]] || Alive and Planting || Survive 40 waves of pure zombie ferocity || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Soil Your Plants achievement.png|64px]] || Soil Your Plants || Plant your first 10 peashooters || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Versus vs Versus achievement.png|64px]] || Versus vs Versus || Go on a 5 game winning streak in VS. mode || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Explodonator achievement.png|64px]] || Explodonator || Blast 10 zombies at once with a Cherry Bomb! || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Close Shave achievement.png|64px]] || Close Shave || Survive the zombie onslaught after all lawnmowers have been used || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Shopaholic achievement.png|64px]] || Shopaholic || Go trunk diving and spend at least $25,000 on Crazy Dave's Twiddydinkies || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:PvZ Nom Nom Nom achievement.png|64px]] || Nom Nom Nom || Stop the horde using only the Sunflower, Wall-Nut, and Chomper on any level || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== PlayStation Vita == | |||
There are 43 trophies for the [[PlayStation Vita]] consisting of 1 {{platinum}}, 2 {{gold}}, 12 {{silver}} and 28 {{bronze}}. | |||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
== DS == | |||
There are 14 achievements in both the {{c|Nintendo DS|DS}} and [[DSiWare]] versions. | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Resolute Homeowner achievement.png|64px]] || Resolute Homeowner || Complete Adventure mode | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Attention Deficit achievement.png|64px]] || Attention Deficit || Earn a trophy in each minigame | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Think Hard achievement.png|64px]] || Think Hard || Earn a trophy in each puzzle mode | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Tough Beans achievement.png|64px]] || Tough Beans || Get a trophy in each survival mode | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Shopping Spree achievement.png|64px]] || Shopping Spree || Spend $25,000 in Crazy Dave's store | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Book Learner achievement.png|64px]] || Book Learner || Fill out the Almanac | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Greenhouser achievement.png|64px]] || Greenhouser || Raise 10 plants to full growth in the Zen Garden. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Cerebral Canopy achievement.png|64px]] || Cerebral Canopy || Grow the Tree of Wisdom to 100 ft | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Demolitioneer achievement.png|64px]] || Demolitioneer || Blow up 10 zombies at once with a single cherry bomb | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Photosensitive achievement.png|64px]] || Photosensitive || Beat a night level without picking up any sun | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Don't Drink the Water achievement.png|64px]] || Don't Drink the Water || Beat a pool level without using any aquatic plants | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Nebulaphile achievement.png|64px]] || Nebulaphile || Beat an extremely foggy level without disturbing the fog | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Unsiege Mentality achievement.png|64px]] || Unsiege Mentality || Complete a roof level without using any catapult plants | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PvZ DS Street Team achievement.png|64px]] || Street Team || Play Download-Play Multiplayer at least once | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Plants vs. Zombies|prevpage=Zen Garden}} | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | [[Category:Steam achievements]] | ||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | [[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation Vita trophies]] |
Latest revision as of 22:32, 25 October 2021
Steam[edit]
There are 12 achievements in Plants vs. Zombies that are available through Steam with an additional 9 added on the Game of the Year Edition.
Original[edit]
Game of the Year Edition[edit]
Xbox 360 and PlayStation 3[edit]
There are 12 achievements in the Xbox 360 version worth a total of 200 . There are 12 trophies for the PlayStation 3 consisting of 1 Gold, 4 Silver and 7 Bronze.
PlayStation Vita[edit]
There are 43 trophies for the PlayStation Vita consisting of 1 Platinum, 2 Gold, 12 Silver and 28 Bronze.
DS[edit]
There are 14 achievements in both the DS and DSiWare versions.