Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(done (hopefully) |
m (enemies added, info via Bulbapedia, hope the types are correct) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
It’s not that hard, but the dungeon is long. Be sure to bring some apples or gummis to keep your belly full during the trip. Raikou is at fl.30. The only thing to watch out for is electrode and its screech. | It’s not that hard, but the dungeon is long. Be sure to bring some apples or gummis to keep your belly full during the trip. Raikou is at fl.30. The only thing to watch out for is electrode and its screech. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!Type!!Level!!EXP!!Levels seen!!Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Mareep}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||28|| ||1-5||11.9% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Electrike}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||12|| ||1-6||7.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Magnemite}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}/{{pkmn|Steel}}||25|| ||1-7||12.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Pikachu}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||30|| ||6-10||-19% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Flaaffy}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||30|| ||7-13||-19% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Plusle}} (red only)||{{pkmn|Electric}}||30|| ||7-19||35% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Minun}} (blue only)||{{pkmn|Electric}}||30|| ||7-19||35% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Jolteon}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||25|| ||8-14||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Cacturne}}||{{pkmn|Grass}}/{{pkmn|Dark}}||35|| ||12-17||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Electrode}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||35|| ||15-21||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Elekid}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||34|| ||15-22||10.3% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Ampharos}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||33|| ||16-21||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Magneton}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}/{{pkmn|Steel}}||28|| ||20-28||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Tropius}}||{{pkmn|Grass}}/{{pkmn|Flying}}||35|| ||20-29||7.6% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Manectric}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||35|| ||25-29||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Raichu}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||25|| ||26-29||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp|Raikou}}||{{pkmn|Electric}}||45|| ||30||0.1% | |||
|} | |||
==Boss Battle: Raikou== | ==Boss Battle: Raikou== | ||
Raikou isn't that hard if you have ground type attacks. | Raikou isn't that hard if you have ground type attacks. | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team|prevpage=Fiery Field|nextpage=Northwind Field}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team|prevpage=Fiery Field|nextpage=Northwind Field}} |
Revision as of 09:28, 12 April 2008
The Dungeon
It’s not that hard, but the dungeon is long. Be sure to bring some apples or gummis to keep your belly full during the trip. Raikou is at fl.30. The only thing to watch out for is electrode and its screech.
Items
Enemies
Name | Type | Level | EXP | Levels seen | Recruit Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mareep | Template:Pkmn | 28 | 1-5 | 11.9% | |
Electrike | Template:Pkmn | 12 | 1-6 | 7.8% | |
Magnemite | Template:Pkmn/Template:Pkmn | 25 | 1-7 | 12.8% | |
Pikachu | Template:Pkmn | 30 | 6-10 | -19% | |
Flaaffy | Template:Pkmn | 30 | 7-13 | -19% | |
Plusle (red only) | Template:Pkmn | 30 | 7-19 | 35% | |
Minun (blue only) | Template:Pkmn | 30 | 7-19 | 35% | |
Jolteon | Template:Pkmn | 25 | 8-14 | N/A | |
Cacturne | Template:Pkmn/Template:Pkmn | 35 | 12-17 | N/A | |
Electrode | Template:Pkmn | 35 | 15-21 | N/A | |
Elekid | Template:Pkmn | 34 | 15-22 | 10.3% | |
Ampharos | Template:Pkmn | 33 | 16-21 | N/A | |
Magneton | Template:Pkmn/Template:Pkmn | 28 | 20-28 | N/A | |
Tropius | Template:Pkmn/Template:Pkmn | 35 | 20-29 | 7.6% | |
Manectric | Template:Pkmn | 35 | 25-29 | N/A | |
Raichu | Template:Pkmn | 25 | 26-29 | N/A | |
Raikou | Template:Pkmn | 45 | 30 | 0.1% |
Boss Battle: Raikou
Raikou isn't that hard if you have ground type attacks.