Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(done (hopefully) |
(added encounters, info via bulbapedia) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team}} | ||
Unknown relic is accessible after you buy the | Unknown relic is accessible after you buy the '''Aged Chamber 0?''' [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team/Friend Areas|Friend Area]] for 5500poke after beating Rayquaza. | ||
==The Dungeon== | ==The Dungeon== | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
Level 20- | It is possible to recruit one of each form and the recruitment search distinguishes between each form to make collecting a complete set easier. The lettered forms have a recruit rate of 1.8% while the ? and ! forms have a recruit rate of 0.1%. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!Type!!Level!!Levels seen!!Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} A||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||1, 7||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} B||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||1, 7||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} C||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||1, 5-6, 8, 11||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} D||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||1, 8||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} E||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2, 6, 9, 11||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} F||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} G||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2, 5, 8, 11||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} H||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2, 8, 10||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} I||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||3, 7, 9, 11||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} J||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||3, 5, 9-10||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} K||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||3, 7, 9, 11 ||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} L||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||3, 9||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} M||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||4, 8, 11||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} N||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||4, 10||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} O||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||1, 4, 10-11||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} P||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2, 4, 9-10||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} Q||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||5, 10-11||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} R||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||1, 5, 9||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} S||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2, 5, 8-9, 11||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} T||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||3, 5, 10||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} U||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||1, 6, 8||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} V||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||3, 6, 10||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} W||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||6||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} X||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2, 6||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} Y||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||7||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} Z||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||1, 7||1.8% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} !||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2-7 ||0.1% | |||
|- | |||
|{{bp| Unown}} ?||{{pkmn|Psychic}}||20||2-7 ||0.1% | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team and Red Rescue Team|prevpage=Southern Cavern|nextpage=Wyvern Hill}} |
Revision as of 08:14, 12 April 2008
Unknown relic is accessible after you buy the Aged Chamber 0? Friend Area for 5500poke after beating Rayquaza.
The Dungeon
Unown Relic has more than 13 floors.
Items
Kecleon shops can be found in the dungeon. They sometimes have kings rocks, water stones, leaf stones, or fire stones.
Enemies
It is possible to recruit one of each form and the recruitment search distinguishes between each form to make collecting a complete set easier. The lettered forms have a recruit rate of 1.8% while the ? and ! forms have a recruit rate of 0.1%.
Name | Type | Level | Levels seen | Recruit Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|
Unown A | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 1, 7 | 1.8% |
Unown B | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 1, 7 | 1.8% |
Unown C | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 1, 5-6, 8, 11 | 1.8% |
Unown D | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 1, 8 | 1.8% |
Unown E | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2, 6, 9, 11 | 1.8% |
Unown F | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2 | 1.8% |
Unown G | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2, 5, 8, 11 | 1.8% |
Unown H | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2, 8, 10 | 1.8% |
Unown I | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 3, 7, 9, 11 | 1.8% |
Unown J | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 3, 5, 9-10 | 1.8% |
Unown K | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 3, 7, 9, 11 | 1.8% |
Unown L | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 3, 9 | 1.8% |
Unown M | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 4, 8, 11 | 1.8% |
Unown N | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 4, 10 | 1.8% |
Unown O | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 1, 4, 10-11 | 1.8% |
Unown P | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2, 4, 9-10 | 1.8% |
Unown Q | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 5, 10-11 | 1.8% |
Unown R | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 1, 5, 9 | 1.8% |
Unown S | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2, 5, 8-9, 11 | 1.8% |
Unown T | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 3, 5, 10 | 1.8% |
Unown U | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 1, 6, 8 | 1.8% |
Unown V | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 3, 6, 10 | 1.8% |
Unown W | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 6 | 1.8% |
Unown X | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2, 6 | 1.8% |
Unown Y | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 7 | 1.8% |
Unown Z | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 1, 7 | 1.8% |
Unown ! | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2-7 | 0.1% |
Unown ? | Template:Pkmn | 20 | 2-7 | 0.1% |