Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cleanup) |
(→Inside of Battles: Added a few combat actions and updated some other information.) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{gb|A}} | | {{gb|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Attack | | {{desc}} Attack | ||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Down|Dpad}} + {{gb|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Alternate Attack | |||
|- | |||
| Hold and Release {{gb|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Charge Attack (Axe and Spear) | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Up|Dpad}} + {{gb|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Spear Spin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gb|B}} | | {{gb|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} Block | | {{desc}} Use Selected Support/Magic (Defaults to Block) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Right|Dpad}} {{gb|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Dash | |||
|- | |||
| {{gb|Down|Dpad}} {{gb|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Backstep | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gb|L}} | | {{gb|L}} | ||
| {{desc}} Change Weapon | | {{desc}} Change Weapon | ||
|- | |||
| {{gb|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change Support/Magic Selection | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gb|Start}} | | {{gb|Start}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 60: | ||
Perform Magic- Press {{gb|R}} to Move to the Magic you would like to perform and press {{gb|B}}. (Note. Some Magic takes longer than others to perform. Also you cannot block before performing magic but while performing it you are in a invincible state. You may move while using magic but slowly and jumping is disabled.) | Perform Magic- Press {{gb|R}} to Move to the Magic you would like to perform and press {{gb|B}}. (Note. Some Magic takes longer than others to perform. Also you cannot block before performing magic but while performing it you are in a invincible state. You may move while using magic but slowly and jumping is disabled.) | ||
Note: Some weapons can weave together {{gb|A}} and {{gb|Down|Dpad}} + {{gb|A}} during combos. | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Summon Night: Swordcraft Story|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Summon Night: Swordcraft Story|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} |
Revision as of 19:15, 17 April 2024
Outside of Battles
Inside of Battles
Perform Magic- Press to Move to the Magic you would like to perform and press . (Note. Some Magic takes longer than others to perform. Also you cannot block before performing magic but while performing it you are in a invincible state. You may move while using magic but slowly and jumping is disabled.)