Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Thought I might as well put this up. I think it needs some editing.) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Super Mario 3D Land}} | {{Header Nav|game=Super Mario 3D Land}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Action | |||
! Button | |||
|- | |||
| Select (in menus) | |||
| {{3ds|neutral|cpad}} or {{3ds|neutral|dpad}} or {{ds|stylus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Confirm menu selection | |||
| {{3ds|A}} or touch the current selection {{ds|stylus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cancel/Back (menus) | |||
| {{3ds|B}} | |||
|- | |||
| Move | |||
| {{3ds|neutral|cpad}} | |||
|- | |||
| Jump | |||
| {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Dash/Fireball (Fire Mario)/Tail Spin (Tanooki Mario)/Boomerang (Boomerang Mario) | |||
| {{3ds|Y}} or {{3ds|X}} | |||
|- | |||
| Crouch | |||
| {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}} | |||
|- | |||
| Ground Pound/Turn into statue (Statue Tanooki) | |||
| {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}} in mid-air | |||
|- | |||
| Roll | |||
| {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}}{{plus}}{{3ds|Y}} or {{3ds|X}} | |||
|- | |||
| Long Jump | |||
| While moving: {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}}{{plus}}{{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Rolling Long Jump | |||
| {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}}{{plus}}{{3ds|Y}} or {{3ds|X}}{{plus}}{{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Crouch Jump | |||
| Hold {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}} and when fully charged, press {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Side Somersault | |||
| While dashing: {{3ds|neutral|cpad}} (reverse direction){{plus}}{{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Wall Jump | |||
| When sliding down a wall: {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Go down pipe | |||
| {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}} when on top of a pipe | |||
|- | |||
| Swim | |||
| {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} when underwater | |||
|- | |||
| Hover (Tanooki Mario) | |||
| Hold down {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Fly with Propeller Box | |||
| After jumping: {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} (hold to fly higher) | |||
|- | |||
| Look around with cannon/binoculars | |||
| {{3ds|neutral|cpad}} or tilt the system | |||
|- | |||
| Zoom in (binoculars) | |||
| {{3ds|R}} | |||
|- | |||
| Zoom out (binoculars) | |||
| {{3ds|L}} | |||
|- | |||
| Fire (cannon) | |||
| {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pause | |||
| {{3ds|Start}} or {{3ds|Select}} | |||
|- | |||
| Reset | |||
| {{3ds|L}}{{plus}}{{3ds|R}}{{plus}}{{3ds|Start}} or {{3ds|Select}} | |||
|- | |||
| Use spare item | |||
| Touch it {{ds|stylus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Move camera | |||
| Touch an arrow {{ds|stylus}} or use {{3ds|left|dpad}} or {{3ds|right|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
| Change 3D View (when in 3D Mode) | |||
| {{3ds|up|dpad}} (go back to default) or {{3ds|down|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
| Delete All Save Data | |||
| {{3ds|A}}{{plus}}{{3ds|B}}{{plus}}{{3ds|Y}}{{plus}}{{3ds|X}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario 3D Land|prevpage=|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario 3D Land|prevpage=|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | ||