Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I think that this is what is meant when control pages need to be "wikified" - turning it into tables...) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | | {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dash | | Dash/Fireball (Fire Mario)/Tail Spin (Tanooki Mario)/Boomerang (Boomerang Mario) | ||
| {{3ds|Y}} or {{3ds|X}} | | {{3ds|Y}} or {{3ds|X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}} | | {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ground Pound | | Ground Pound/Turn into statue (Statue Tanooki) | ||
| {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}} in mid-air | | {{3ds|L}} or {{3ds|R}} in mid-air | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Swim | | Swim | ||
| {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} when underwater | | {{3ds|B}} or {{3ds|A}} when underwater | ||
|- | |||
| Hover (Tanooki Mario) | |||
| Hold down {{3ds|A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fly with Propeller Box | | Fly with Propeller Box | ||
Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoom in (binoculars) | | Zoom in (binoculars) | ||
| {{3ds | | {{3ds|R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zoom out (binoculars) | | Zoom out (binoculars) | ||
Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reset | | Reset | ||
| {{3ds|L}}{{plus}}{{3ds|R}}{{plus}}{{3ds|Start}} | | {{3ds|L}}{{plus}}{{3ds|R}}{{plus}}{{3ds|Start}} or {{3ds|Select}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Use spare item | | Use spare item | ||
| Touch it {{ds|stylus}} | | Touch it {{ds|stylus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move camera | | Move camera | ||
| Touch an arrow {{ds|stylus}} or use {{3ds|left|dpad}} or {{3ds|right|dpad}} | | Touch an arrow {{ds|stylus}} or use {{3ds|left|dpad}} or {{3ds|right|dpad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Change 3D View (when in 3D Mode) | | Change 3D View (when in 3D Mode) | ||
| {{3ds|up|dpad}} (go back to default) or {{3ds|down|dpad}} | | {{3ds|up|dpad}} (go back to default) or {{3ds|down|dpad}} | ||
|- | |||
| Delete All Save Data | |||
| {{3ds|A}}{{plus}}{{3ds|B}}{{plus}}{{3ds|Y}}{{plus}}{{3ds|X}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario 3D Land|prevpage=|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario 3D Land|prevpage=|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |