Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{ | {{needcat}} | ||
{{ | {{needinfobox}} | ||
}} | |||
{{ | {{All_Game_Nav|game=Tactics Arena Online|num=0}} | ||
[ | == Signing in == | ||
To play '''Tactics Arena Online''' (TAO), you'll need to create a free account. Visit [http://www.tacticsarena.com TacticsArena.com] and click "Play Online". When the game has loaded, choose a server (Great Lakes, Banff, or Armageddon) and enter your desired username and password. Click the New Account button and retype your password. | |||
Once you are logged in, you will see the lobby. The lobby has nine floors, each of which can host up to 20 battles. Click an empty square on the floor, and soon another player will join you in battle. | |||
== Gameplay == | |||
TAO is similar in nature to chess. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|Power||Cleric||Barrier||Ench||Pyro||Witch||Scout||Assn||Light||Knight||Drg mage||Drg tyrant||Beast rider||Furgon||Psn wisp||Mud gol||Frost gol||Stone gol||Gol ambsh | |||
|- bgcolor="purple" | |||
|Armor|| ||0||0||0||0||0||8||12||18||25||0||16||15||0||0||0||0||30||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cleric | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Barrier ward | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Enchantress | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Pyromancer | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|14 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|13 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|12 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|11||15||13||13||15||15||15||15||11||15 | |||
|- | |||
|Witch | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|24 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|22 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|21 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|20 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18||24||20||20||24||24||24||24||17||24 | |||
|- | |||
|Scout | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|17 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|16 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|14||18||15||15||18||18||18||18||13||18 | |||
|- | |||
|Assasin | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|17 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|16 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|15 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|14||18||15||15||18||18||18||18||13||18 | |||
|- | |||
|Knight | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|22 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|22 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|22 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|22 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|22 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|22 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|20 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|19 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|17||22||18||19||22||22||22||22||15||22 | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning ward | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|30 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|30 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|30 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|30 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|30 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|30 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|28 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|25 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|23||30||25||26||30||30||30||30||21||30 | |||
|- | |||
|Drg mage | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|15||15||15||15||15||15||14||13||12||11||15||13||13||15||15||15||15||11||15 | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon tyrant | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|28||28||28||28||28||28||26||25||23||21||28||24||24||28||28||28||28||20||28 | |||
|- | |||
|Beast rider | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|19||19||19||19||19||19||17||17||16||14||19||16||16||19||19||19||19||13||19 | |||
|- | |||
|Furgon | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Poison wisp | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Mud golem | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|20||20||20||20||20||20||18||18||16||15||20||17||17||20||20||20||20||14||20 | |||
|- | |||
|Frost golem | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Stone golem | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|Golem ambsh | |||
|bgcolor="purple"|20||20||20||20||20||20||18||18||16||15||20||17||17||20||20||20||20||14||20 | |||
|} |