Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Limo || Buy from Gill near the Police Station for 200 Coins | | Limo || Buy from Gill near the Police Station for 200 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fire Truck || Buy from Gill near the Police Station for 250 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mr Plow || Buy from Homer outside the Hospital for | | Mr Plow || Buy from Homer outside the Hospital for 200 Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WWII Vehicle || Get for completing Bonus Mission 'Dial B for Blood' | | WWII Vehicle || Get for completing Bonus Mission 'Dial B for Blood' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moe's Sedan|| Get for completing all three races | | Moe's Sedan || Get for completing all three races | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Level 3 Vehicles== | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Vehicle !! How to Get it | |||
|- | |||
| Malibu Stacy Car || Start the level with it | |||
|- | |||
| Donut Truck || Buy from Gil at the Docks for 250 Coins | |||
|- | |||
| Nerd Car || Buy from Gil at the Docks for 250 Coins | |||
|- | |||
| School Bus || Buy from Otto at Kamp Krusty for 300 Coins | |||
|- | |||
| Skinner's Sedan || Get for completing Bonus Mission 'Princi-Pal' | |||
|- | |||
| Book Burning Van || Get for completing all three races | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Simpsons Hit & Run|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Simpsons Hit & Run|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 18:48, 15 February 2010
Level 1 Vehicles
Vehicle | How to Get it |
---|---|
Family Sedan | Start the game with it |
Surveillance Van | Buy from Gill in the Slums for 100 Coins |
Duff Truck | Buy from Gill in the Slums for 125 Coins |
Mr Plow | Buy from Barny at the Gas Station (opp Krusty Burger) for 150 Coins |
Pickup Truck | Get for completing Bonus Mission 'This Old Shanty' |
Electaurus | Get for finishing all three races |
Level 2 Vehicles
Vehicle | How to Get it |
---|---|
Honor Roller | Start the level with it |
Limo | Buy from Gill near the Police Station for 200 Coins |
Fire Truck | Buy from Gill near the Police Station for 250 Coins |
Mr Plow | Buy from Homer outside the Hospital for 200 Coins |
WWII Vehicle | Get for completing Bonus Mission 'Dial B for Blood' |
Moe's Sedan | Get for completing all three races |
Level 3 Vehicles
Vehicle | How to Get it |
---|---|
Malibu Stacy Car | Start the level with it |
Donut Truck | Buy from Gil at the Docks for 250 Coins |
Nerd Car | Buy from Gil at the Docks for 250 Coins |
School Bus | Buy from Otto at Kamp Krusty for 300 Coins |
Skinner's Sedan | Get for completing Bonus Mission 'Princi-Pal' |
Book Burning Van | Get for completing all three races |