11,282
edits
(added money and so.) |
(add controls will continue tomorrow) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Control== | ==Control== | ||
Exult have some more Keyboards than the DOS-Version does. | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! Keyboard || What it does || Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|A}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Turn Audio on and off. || style="vertical-align:middle" | not in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|B}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | view Spellbook (if you have one). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|C}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change in Battlemodus and off. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|E}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Enable Egg-Modus on and off. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|F}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Feed someone (if you have Food). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|G}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Tell you how much Money you have<br> (you need an Abacus for that). || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|H}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Change to Right-Handed Mouse and back. || style="vertical-align:middle" | not in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|H}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | List up all Keyboards controls for Exult. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|I}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Character Protrait of the first Character.<br> Continue clicking {{kbd|I}} will show the other Character Protraits too. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|J}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Jawbone. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|K}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | use Keys on Keyring. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Alt}} + {{kbd|K}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | use all Keys you have. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|L}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Display Party Info (HP, MP, Combat and Strategy). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|M}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show World Map of Serpent Isle. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|N}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Show Notebook. || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|P}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Use Lockpicks (only if you have some in Pack). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|R}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Status-Bar left bottom (clicking {{kbd|R}} again to<br> position it middle or right or to let it disappears.) || style="vertical-align:middle" | only in Exult | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|S}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up Save/Load Menu. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|T}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Targetting Cursor. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|V}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | tell you the Version of the Game (or Exult). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|W}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | tell you the Time (you need Pocket Watch for that). | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center" | {{kbd|Z}} or {{kbd|Y}} || style="vertical-align:middle" | Bring up the Character Stats. repeating it bring up the other Character Status too. | |||
|} | |||
==Status== | ==Status== |