Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Zoo Tycoon/Marine Mania 2/Animals moved to Zoo Tycoon 2: Marine Mania/Animals: Proper title) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{needimage}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Zoo Tycoon 2: Marine Mania}} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Animal !! Biome !! Cost !! Conservation Status | |||
|- | |||
| Beluga || Tundra || $1,250 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| Blacktip Reef Shark || Reef || $10,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Marlin || Pelagic || $2,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Bottlenose Dolphin || Coastal || $15,000 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| California Sea Lion || Coastal || $3,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| False Killer Whale || Coastal || $20,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Goblin Shark || Benthic || $20,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Green Sea Turtle || Coastal || $2,000 || Endangered | |||
|- | |||
| Leatherback Sea Turtle || Pelagic || $75,00 || Critially Endangered | |||
|- | |||
| Manta Ray || Reef|| $1,250 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Narwhal || Tundra || $10,000 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| Orca || Tundra || $50,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Pacific Walrus || Tundra || $35,000 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| Rockhopper Penguin || Coastal || $5,500 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| Scalloped Hammerhead || Pelagic || $15,000 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Otter || Coastal || $7,500 || Endangered | |||
|- | |||
| Short-finned Pilot Whale || Pelagic || $5,500 || Low Risk | |||
|- | |||
| West Indian Manatee || Coastal || $3,000 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| Whale Shark || Benthic || $35,000 || Vulnerable | |||
|- | |||
| White Shark || Benthic || $45,000 || Vulnerable | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Zoo Tycoon 2: Marine Mania|prevpage=|nextpage=Objects}} |
Latest revision as of 02:17, 3 April 2015
Animal | Biome | Cost | Conservation Status |
---|---|---|---|
Beluga | Tundra | $1,250 | Vulnerable |
Blacktip Reef Shark | Reef | $10,000 | Low Risk |
Blue Marlin | Pelagic | $2,000 | Low Risk |
Bottlenose Dolphin | Coastal | $15,000 | Vulnerable |
California Sea Lion | Coastal | $3,000 | Low Risk |
False Killer Whale | Coastal | $20,000 | Low Risk |
Goblin Shark | Benthic | $20,000 | Low Risk |
Green Sea Turtle | Coastal | $2,000 | Endangered |
Leatherback Sea Turtle | Pelagic | $75,00 | Critially Endangered |
Manta Ray | Reef | $1,250 | Low Risk |
Narwhal | Tundra | $10,000 | Vulnerable |
Orca | Tundra | $50,000 | Low Risk |
Pacific Walrus | Tundra | $35,000 | Vulnerable |
Rockhopper Penguin | Coastal | $5,500 | Vulnerable |
Scalloped Hammerhead | Pelagic | $15,000 | Low Risk |
Sea Otter | Coastal | $7,500 | Endangered |
Short-finned Pilot Whale | Pelagic | $5,500 | Low Risk |
West Indian Manatee | Coastal | $3,000 | Vulnerable |
Whale Shark | Benthic | $35,000 | Vulnerable |
White Shark | Benthic | $45,000 | Vulnerable |