Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→PlayStation 3: typo fix) |
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare}} | {{Header Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare}} | ||
= | {|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
! PC | |||
! PlayStation 3 | |||
! Xbox 360 | |||
! Nintendo Wii | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| {{wii|b}} | |||
|align="left"| Attack | |||
*{{xbox|X}} | |- | ||
| {{kbd|W}}, {{kbd|S}}, {{kbd|A}}, {{kbd|D}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{wii|neutral|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Movement | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}}, {{kbd|E}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Twist {{wii|nunchuk}} Left/Right | |||
|align="left"| Lean Left/Right. The Wii version can be Enabled in the option menu. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{wii|up|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Stand/Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{wii|c}} | |||
|align="left"| Crouch | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} | |||
| {{psx|C|Hold}} | |||
| {{xbox|B|Hold}} | |||
| Hold {{wii|c}} | |||
|align="left"| Prone | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{wii|z}} | |||
|align="left"| Aim Down Sights | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| {{psx|R3}} | |||
| {{xbox|R}} | |||
| {{wii|down|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Melee Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|1}} or {{kbd|2}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{wii|right|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Switch Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Shift}} | |||
| {{psx|L3}} | |||
| {{xbox|L}} | |||
| {{wii|a}} | |||
|align="left"| Sprint/Steady Scope | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|G}} or {{mouse|m}} | |||
| {{psx|R2}} | |||
| {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{wii|plus}} | |||
|align="left"| Throw Frag/Throw Back Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
| {{psx|L2}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB}} | |||
| {{wii|minus}} | |||
|align="left"| Throw Special Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|5}} {{kbd|6}} {{kbd|7}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii|left|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Inventory | |||
* In Multiplayer {{kbd|5}} is inventory and {{kbd|6}} is call in UAV/Airstrike/Helicopter | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| Shake {{wii|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Reload | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| {{psx|S|Hold}} | |||
| {{xbox|x|hold}} | |||
| {{wii|a|hold}} | |||
|align="left"| Use | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|N}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| Hold {{wii|left|dpad}}, {{wii|up|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Night Vision Goggles | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| {{xbox|Back}} | |||
| {{wii|1}}, {{wii|2}} | |||
|align="left"| Show Objectives/Scores. On the Wii {{wii|1}} to pause and show objectives, {{wii|2}} for multiplayer scoreboard | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd| ` }} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|align="left"| Console (PC only, needs enabling in options) | |||
|} | |||
Like [[Call of Duty: World at War]] for the Wii, the squadmate mode is enabled as the second controller can go in by pressing {{wii|a}} and go out by pressing {{wii|1}} to exit this mode. Also you can also choose to play with the Wii Zapper. | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=HUD}} |
Latest revision as of 22:14, 25 June 2021
Like Call of Duty: World at War for the Wii, the squadmate mode is enabled as the second controller can go in by pressing and go out by pressing to exit this mode. Also you can also choose to play with the Wii Zapper.