Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assassin dagger ||{{n/a|?}}|| 30 || 40% || Item: casts B8 Kill;<br> Agi+3, Eva+10, Int+2 ||{{yes|wK}}||{{yes|tN}}||{{yes|rR}}||{{no|-}} ||{{no|-}} ||{{yes|B}} || '''Find:''' Whisperwind Cove | | Assassin dagger ||{{n/a|?}}|| 30 || 40% || Item: casts B8 Kill;<br> Agi+3, Eva+10, Int+2 ||{{yes|wK}}||{{yes|tN}}||{{yes|rR}}||{{no|-}} ||{{no|-}} ||{{yes|B}} || '''Find:''' Whisperwind Cove | ||
|} | |||
== Class details == | |||
Default sorting as per table in previous section. Weapons with a special effect are highlighted in yellow. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
!width=95| Weapon !!width=95| Warrior<br>Knight !!width=95| Thief<br>Ninja !!width=95| Monk<br>Master !!width=95| Red Mage<br>Red Wizard !!width=95| White Mage<br>White Wizard !!width=95| Black Mage<br>Black Wizard | |||
|- | |||
| Knife || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{yes|BW+BM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Staff || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{yes|Ma+Mo}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{yes|WW+WM}} || {{yes|BW+BM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Hammer || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes|WW+WM}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Rapier || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Nunchaku || {{no}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{yes|Ma+Mo}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Dagger || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{yes|BW+BM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Scimitar || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Crosier || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{yes|Ma+Mo}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Nunchaku || {{no}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{yes|Ma+Mo}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Saber || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Falchion || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Broadsword || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Battle Axe || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mythril Knife || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{yes|BW+BM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Long Sword || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Great Axe || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mythril Hammer || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes|WW+WM}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mythril Sword || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mythril Axe || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cat Claws || {{yes|Kn}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW}} || {{no}} || {{yes|BW}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Rune Blade || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Werebane || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Coral Sword || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Wyrmkiller || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Great Sword || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Flame Sword || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Light Axe || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Ice Brand || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Sunblade || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Power Staff || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{yes|Ma+Mo}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{yes|WW+WM}} || {{yes|BW+BM}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Healing Staff || {{no}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes|WW+WM}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Mage Staff || {{no}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes|BW+BM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Vorpal Sword || {{yes|Kn}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Thor's Hammer || {{yes|Kn}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes|WW}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Wizard Staff || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes|BW}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Defender || {{yes|Kn}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Venom Blade || {{yes|Kn}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{yes|RW}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sasuke || {{no}} || {{yes|Ni}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|- | |||
| Masamune || {{yes|Kn+Wa}} || {{yes|Ni+Th}} || {{yes|Ma+Mo}} || {{yes|RW+RM}} || {{yes|WW+WM}} || {{yes|BW+BM}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:yellow"| Excalibur || {{yes|Kn}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | |||
|} | |} | ||