Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fix) |
m (Pokémon Gold and Silver/Evolution Items moved to Pokémon/Items/Gold, Silver and Crystal: Better Location) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon| | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver}} | ||
{| {{Prettytable}} | |||
! Item | |||
! Location | |||
! Buy | |||
! Sell | |||
! Other Effects | |||
! Other Info | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Stone | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]2,100 | |||
| [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]1,050 | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Evolves Vulpix, Eevee, and Growlithe | |||
|- | |||
| Leaf Stone | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]2,100 | |||
| [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]1,050 | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Evolves Exeggcute, Gloom, and Weepinbell | |||
|- | |||
| Moon Stone | |||
| | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Evolves Clefairy, Jigglypuff, Nidorina and Nidorino | |||
|- | |||
| Sun Stone | |||
| Bug Catching Contest | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Evolves Gloom and Sunkern | |||
|- | |||
| Thunderstone | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]2,100 | |||
| [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]1,050 | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Evolves Eevee and Pikachu | |||
|- | |||
| Water Stone | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]2,100 | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Evolves Eevee, Lombre, Poliwag, Shellder, and Staryu | |||
|- | |||
| Upgrade | |||
| Silph CO | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Evolves Porygon | |||
|- | |||
| King's Rock | |||
| Slowpoke Well | |||
| | |||
| [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]50 | |||
| May cause flinching when opponent is hit | |||
| Evolves Slowpoke and Poliwhirl | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Coat | |||
| | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Increases power of steel-type moves | |||
| Evolves Scyther and Onix | |||
|- | |||
| Dragonscale | |||
| | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| {{n/a|None}} | |||
| Evolves Seadra | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:06, 8 July 2007
Item | Location | Buy | Sell | Other Effects | Other Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fire Stone | File:Pokébuck.png2,100 | File:Pokébuck.png1,050 | None | Evolves Vulpix, Eevee, and Growlithe | |
Leaf Stone | File:Pokébuck.png2,100 | File:Pokébuck.png1,050 | None | Evolves Exeggcute, Gloom, and Weepinbell | |
Moon Stone | None | None | None | Evolves Clefairy, Jigglypuff, Nidorina and Nidorino | |
Sun Stone | Bug Catching Contest | None | None | None | Evolves Gloom and Sunkern |
Thunderstone | File:Pokébuck.png2,100 | File:Pokébuck.png1,050 | None | Evolves Eevee and Pikachu | |
Water Stone | File:Pokébuck.png2,100 | None | None | Evolves Eevee, Lombre, Poliwag, Shellder, and Staryu | |
Upgrade | Silph CO | None | None | None | Evolves Porygon |
King's Rock | Slowpoke Well | File:Pokébuck.png50 | May cause flinching when opponent is hit | Evolves Slowpoke and Poliwhirl | |
Metal Coat | None | None | Increases power of steel-type moves | Evolves Scyther and Onix | |
Dragonscale | None | None | None | Evolves Seadra |