Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Trainers: sprite) |
(added map, general cleanup) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<big>By now the egg may have hatched, if it has click [[Pokémon Gold and Silver/The Egg|here]]</big> | <big>By now the egg may have hatched, if it has click [[Pokémon Gold and Silver/The Egg|here]]</big> | ||
[[Image:Pokemon-GSC-Johto-Route33.png|thumb|left|Route 33]] | |||
==Pokémon | The tree at the exit has a '''PsnCureBerry'''. If you time it right, you can slip past the hiker without having to fight his Pokémon. | ||
{| {{prettytable | {{-|left}} | ||
! style="background-color:#80c0ff" | Morning | ==Pokémon Found== | ||
! style="background-color:#4080ff" | Day | {| {{prettytable}} style="font-size:larger; text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
! style="background-color:#204080;color:#fff" | Night | |+ Route #33 encounters | ||
|- | ! | ||
! colspan="3" style="background-color:#80c0ff" | Morning | |||
! colspan="3" style="background-color:#4080ff" | Day | |||
! colspan="3" style="background-color:#204080;color:#fff" | Night | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | |||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | |||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#f80" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''GOLD''' | |||
| bgcolor="#888" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''SILV''' | |||
| bgcolor="#88f" style="font-size:smaller; color:#fff" | '''CRYS''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 187Hoppip.png|40px]]{{bp|Hoppip}} | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|55px]]{{bp|Geodude}} | |[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|55px]]{{bp|Geodude}} | ||
| | | style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | ||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} | |[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} | ||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} | |[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} | ||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Image:Pokemon 163Hoothoot.png|40px]]{{bp|Hoothoot}} | ||[[Image:Pokemon 163Hoothoot.png|40px]]{{bp|Hoothoot}} | ||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #f80" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #888" | ??? | |||
| style="border:1px solid #88F" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Trainer and Item== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" align="center"| '''Trainer''' | |||
|align="center"| '''Item''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Pokemon_GSC_Hiker.png|left]] | ||
|width="40%" | Hiker Anthony: | |||
* {{bp|Geodude|11|202}} | |||
[[Image:Pokemon_GSC_Hiker.png|left]] | * {{bp|Machop|11|207}} and [[Image:Pokébuck.png]]352 (Phone) | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
* Poisoncureberry (tree) | * Poisoncureberry (tree) | ||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Union Cave|nextpage=Azalea Town}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Gold and Silver|prevpage=Union Cave|nextpage=Azalea Town}} |
Revision as of 03:53, 23 August 2007
By now the egg may have hatched, if it has click here
The tree at the exit has a PsnCureBerry. If you time it right, you can slip past the hiker without having to fight his Pokémon.
Pokémon Found
Morning | Day | Night | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GOLD | SILV | CRYS | GOLD | SILV | CRYS | GOLD | SILV | CRYS | |
Hoppip | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Geodude | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Zubat | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Rattata | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Hoothoot | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Trainer and Item
Trainer | Item | |
Hiker Anthony:
|
|