< BioShock
m (BioShock/Achievements moved to BioShock/Achievements and Trophies: merging Trophies here) |
m (added more) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=BioShock}} | {{Header Nav|game=BioShock}} | ||
There are 51 achievements in [[BioShock]] worth a total of {{G|1100}}. | There are 51 achievements in the [[Xbox 360]] version of [[BioShock]] worth a total of {{G|1100}}. The [[PlayStation 3]] version has Trophies instead. | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
| [[Image:BioShock-Completed Welcome.jpg]] || Completed Welcome || Successfully complete the Welcome | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Completed Welcome.jpg]] || Completed Welcome || Successfully complete the [[BioShock/Welcome to Rapture|Welcome to Rapture]] level. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Max 1track.jpg]] || Maxed One Track || Purchased every slot in one of the Plasmid or Tonic tracks. || {{G|20}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Max 1track.jpg]] || Maxed One Track || Purchased every slot in one of the Plasmid or Tonic tracks. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Max All Tracks.jpg]] || Maxed All Tracks || Purchased every slot in all four Plasmid and Tonic tracks. || {{G|50}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Max All Tracks.jpg]] || Maxed All Tracks || Purchased every slot in all four Plasmid and Tonic tracks. || {{G|50}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Bought 1slot.jpg]] || Bought One Slot || Purchase one slot in any Plasmid or Tonic track. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Bought 1slot.jpg]] || Bought One Slot || Purchase one slot in any Plasmid or Tonic track. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Weapon Upgrade.jpg]] || Upgraded a Weapon || Acquire at least one weapon upgrade. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Weapon Upgrade.jpg]] || Upgraded a Weapon || Acquire at least one weapon upgrade. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-1Weapon Upgrade.jpg]] || One Fully Upgraded Weapon || Fully upgrade one weapon. || {{G|5}} | | [[Image:BioShock-1Weapon Upgrade.jpg]] || One Fully Upgraded Weapon || Fully upgrade one weapon. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-2Weapon Upgrade.jpg]] || Two Fully Upgraded Weapons || Fully upgrade two weapons. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-3Weapon Upgrade.jpg]] || Three Fully Upgraded Weapons || Fully upgrade three weapons. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-4Weapon Upgrade.jpg]] || Four Fully Upgraded Weapons || Fully upgrade four weapons. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-5Weapon Upgrade.jpg]] || Five Fully Upgraded Weapons || Fully upgrade five weapons. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Weapon Specialist.jpg]] || Weapon Specialist || Acquire all upgrades for all weapons. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-researched | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Thug Splicer.jpg]] || Fully Researched Thug Splicer || Fully research the Thuggish Splicer. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-researched | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Gun Splicer.jpg]] || Fully Researched Gun Splicer || Fully research the Leadhead Splicer. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-researched | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Spider Splicer.jpg]] || Fully Researched Spider Splicer || Fully research the Spider Splicer. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-researched | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Houdini Splicer.jpg]] || Fully Researched Houdini Splicer || Fully research the Houdini Splicer. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-researched | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Nitro Splicer.jpg]] || Fully Researched Nitro Splicer || Fully research the Nitro Splicer. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-researched | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Rosie.jpg]] || Fully Researched Rosie || Fully research the Rosie. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-researched | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Bouncer.jpg]] || Fully Researched Bouncer || Fully research the Bouncer. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Little Sister.jpg]] || Fully Researched Little Sister || Fully research the Little Sister. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Prolific Photographer.jpg]] || Prolific Photographer || Take at least one photo in every research group. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Researched PhD.jpg]] || Research PhD || Max out all possible research. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Quality Photo.jpg]] || Quality Research Photo || Take a Research Photo of the highest grade. || {{G|20}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-researched Splicer.jpg]] || Researched a Splicer || Take at least one Research Photo of a Splicer. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Successful Hack.jpg]] || One Successful Hack || Perform at least one successful hack. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-hacked Security | | [[Image:BioShock-hacked Security Bot.jpg]] || Hacked a Security Bot || Successfully hack a security bot. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-hacked | | [[Image:BioShock-hacked Security Camera.jpg]] || Hacked a Security Camera || Successfully hack a security camera. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-hacked | | [[Image:BioShock-hacked Turret.jpg]] || Hacked a Turret || Successfully hack a turret. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-hacked | | [[Image:BioShock-hacked Vending Machine.jpg]] || Hacked a Vending Machine || Successfully hack a vending machine. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-hacked Safe.jpg]] || Hacked a Safe || Successfully hack a safe. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Skilled Hacker.jpg]] || Skilled Hacker || Successfully complete 50 hacks. || {{G|40}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Basic Inventor.jpg]] || Basic Inventor || Successfully invent at least one item. || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Avid Inventor.jpg]] || Avid Inventor || Successfully invent at least 100 items. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Ammo Inventor.jpg]] || Ammo Inventor || Successfully invented all possible ammo types. || {{G|25}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Little Sister Savior.jpg]] || Little Sister Savior || Complete the game without harvesting any Little Sisters. || {{G|100}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Tonic Collector.jpg]] || Tonic Collector || Collect or Invent 53 Tonics in the Physical, Engineering and Combat tracks. || {{G|50}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Historian.jpg]] || Historian || Find every audio diary. || {{G|50}} || {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Seriously good at this.jpg]] || Seriously Good At This || Complete the game on the hardest difficulty setting. || {{G|40}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Dealt with every little sister.jpg]] || Dealt with every Little Sister || Either Harvest or Rescue every Little Sister in the game. || {{G|40}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Toaster in the Tub.jpg]] || Toaster in the Tub || Shock an enemy in the water. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Lucky Winner.jpg]] || Lucky Winner || Hit the jackpot at a slot machine. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:BioShock-Toaster in the Tub.jpg]] || Toaster in the Tub || Shock an enemy in the water. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Secret== | ==Secret== | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Defeated Steinman.jpg]] || Defeated Dr. Steinman || The player has defeated the crazed Dr. Steinman. || {{G|15}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Defeated Steinman.jpg]] || Defeated Dr. Steinman || The player has defeated the crazed Dr. Steinman. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Defeated Wilkins.jpg]] || Defeated Peach Wilkins || The player has defeated Peach Wilkins. || {{G|15}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Defeated Wilkins.jpg]] || Defeated Peach Wilkins || The player has defeated Peach Wilkins. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Restored Forest.jpg]] || Restored the Forest || The player has restored the forests of Arcadia. || {{G|15}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Restored Forest.jpg]] || Restored the Forest || The player has restored the forests of Arcadia. || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Completed Cohens Masterpiece.jpg]] || Completed Cohen's Masterpiece || The player has completed Sander Cohen's great masterpiece. || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Defeated Ryan.jpg]] || Defeated Andrew Ryan || The player has defeated Andrew Ryan. || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Broke Fontaines Control.jpg]] || Broke Fontaine's Mind Control || The player has broken Fontaine's mind control. || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Defeated Atlas.jpg]] || Defeated Atlas || The player has defeated Atlas. || {{G|100}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock- | | [[Image:BioShock-Be Big Daddy.jpg]] || Became a Big Daddy || The player has become a Big Daddy. || {{G|30}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BioShock-Irony.jpg]] || Irony || The player has taken a picture of Sander Cohen's corpse. || {{G|10}} | | [[Image:BioShock-Found Cohens Room.jpg]] || Found Cohen's Room || The player has entered Sander Cohen's personal quarters. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:BioShock-Irony.jpg]] || Irony || The player has taken a picture of Sander Cohen's corpse. || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Bioshock-Brass Balls.jpg]] || Brass Balls || Complete the game on Hard difficulty without using a Vita-Chamber || {{G|100}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BioShock-A Man Chooses.jpg]] || A Man Chooses || Complete the game on Survivor difficulty || {{n/a}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BioShock-I Chose The Impossible.jpg]] || I Chose The Impossible || Complete the game on Survivor difficulty without using a Vita-chamber || {{n/a}} || {{Gold}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Challenge Rooms == | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| || | | || “The ‘I’ in Team” - Rescuer || Rescued the Little Sister in “The ‘I’ in Team” || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |||
| || “The ‘I’ in Team” – Expert || Rescued the Little Sister in “The ‘I’ in Team” in under 3:00 || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “The ‘I’ in Team” – Collector || Found all collectable Roses in “The ‘I’ in Team” || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “The ‘I’ in Team” – Pacifist || Rescued the Little Sister in “The ‘I’ in Team” without destroying any Machine Gun Turrets || {{G|15}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || "A Shocking Turn of Events" - Rescuer || Rescued the Little Sister in “A Shocking Turn of Events” || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “A Shocking Turn of Events” – Expert || The player has rescued the Little Sister in “A Shocking Turn of Events” in under 4:00 || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “A Shocking Turn of Events” – Collector || Found all collectable Roses in “A Shocking Turn of Events” || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “A Shocking Turn of Events” – Master Electrician || Charged up the Ferris Wheel 9 different times in “A Shocking Turn of Events” || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “Worlds of Hurt” - Rescuer || Rescued the Little Sister in “Worlds of Hurt” || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “Worlds of Hurt” – Collector || Found all collectable Roses in “Worlds of Hurt” || {{G|5}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “Worlds of Hurt” – Expert || Rescued the Little Sister in “Worlds of Hurt” in under 15:00, on Medium or higher difficulty || {{G|10}} || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| || “Worlds of Hurt” – Tough Guy || Rescued the Little Sister in “Worlds of Hurt” using only plasmids, tonics, the wrench, and the research camera, on Medium or higher difficulty || {{G|20}} || {{Silver}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=BioShock|prevpage=Power to the People|nextpage=}} | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:PlayStation 4 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox One achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 09:59, 25 November 2021
There are 51 achievements in the Xbox 360 version of BioShock worth a total of 1100 . The PlayStation 3 version has Trophies instead.
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Completed Welcome | Successfully complete the Welcome to Rapture level. | 10 | Bronze | |
Maxed One Track | Purchased every slot in one of the Plasmid or Tonic tracks. | 20 | Bronze | |
Maxed All Tracks | Purchased every slot in all four Plasmid and Tonic tracks. | 50 | Bronze | |
Bought One Slot | Purchase one slot in any Plasmid or Tonic track. | 5 | Bronze | |
Upgraded a Weapon | Acquire at least one weapon upgrade. | 5 | Bronze | |
One Fully Upgraded Weapon | Fully upgrade one weapon. | 5 | Bronze | |
Two Fully Upgraded Weapons | Fully upgrade two weapons. | 5 | Bronze | |
Three Fully Upgraded Weapons | Fully upgrade three weapons. | 10 | Bronze | |
Four Fully Upgraded Weapons | Fully upgrade four weapons. | 10 | Bronze | |
Five Fully Upgraded Weapons | Fully upgrade five weapons. | 10 | Bronze | |
Weapon Specialist | Acquire all upgrades for all weapons. | 20 | Bronze | |
Fully Researched Thug Splicer | Fully research the Thuggish Splicer. | 10 | Bronze | |
Fully Researched Gun Splicer | Fully research the Leadhead Splicer. | 10 | Bronze | |
Fully Researched Spider Splicer | Fully research the Spider Splicer. | 10 | Bronze | |
Fully Researched Houdini Splicer | Fully research the Houdini Splicer. | 10 | Bronze | |
Fully Researched Nitro Splicer | Fully research the Nitro Splicer. | 10 | Bronze | |
Fully Researched Rosie | Fully research the Rosie. | 10 | Bronze | |
Fully Researched Bouncer | Fully research the Bouncer. | 10 | Bronze | |
Fully Researched Little Sister | Fully research the Little Sister. | 10 | Bronze | |
Prolific Photographer | Take at least one photo in every research group. | 5 | Bronze | |
Research PhD | Max out all possible research. | 20 | Bronze | |
Quality Research Photo | Take a Research Photo of the highest grade. | 20 | Bronze | |
Researched a Splicer | Take at least one Research Photo of a Splicer. | 5 | Bronze | |
One Successful Hack | Perform at least one successful hack. | 5 | Bronze | |
Hacked a Security Bot | Successfully hack a security bot. | 10 | Bronze | |
Hacked a Security Camera | Successfully hack a security camera. | 10 | Bronze | |
Hacked a Turret | Successfully hack a turret. | 10 | Bronze | |
Hacked a Vending Machine | Successfully hack a vending machine. | 10 | Bronze | |
Hacked a Safe | Successfully hack a safe. | 10 | Bronze | |
Skilled Hacker | Successfully complete 50 hacks. | 40 | Bronze | |
Basic Inventor | Successfully invent at least one item. | 5 | Bronze | |
Avid Inventor | Successfully invent at least 100 items. | 10 | Bronze | |
Ammo Inventor | Successfully invented all possible ammo types. | 25 | Bronze | |
Little Sister Savior | Complete the game without harvesting any Little Sisters. | 100 | Silver | |
Tonic Collector | Collect or Invent 53 Tonics in the Physical, Engineering and Combat tracks. | 50 | Bronze | |
Historian | Find every audio diary. | 50 | Silver | |
Seriously Good At This | Complete the game on the hardest difficulty setting. | 40 | Bronze | |
Dealt with every Little Sister | Either Harvest or Rescue every Little Sister in the game. | 40 | Bronze | |
Lucky Winner | Hit the jackpot at a slot machine. | 10 | Bronze | |
Toaster in the Tub | Shock an enemy in the water. | 10 | Bronze |