Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Boomaster74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
==Bosses== | ==Bosses== | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
!Boss Name!!Location!!Hit Points!!Magic Points!!Elemental Affinities!!Normal Steal!!Rare Steal!!Drop!!Collectable Lore or Rage!! | !Boss Name!!Location!!Hit Points!!Magic Points!!Elemental Affinities!!Normal Steal!!Rare Steal!!Drop!!Collectable Lore or Rage!!Musical theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ymir (Whelk)||Narshe Mines||1600||1000||Absorb: Thunder||N/A || N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A || | |Ymir (Whelk)||Narshe Mines||1600||1000||Absorb: Thunder||N/A || N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard Leader (Marshal)||Narshe Mines||420||150||Weak: Poison||Mythril Knife|| N/A || Hi-Potion || Has a collectable Rage, but no Lore. || | |Guard Leader (Marshal)||Narshe Mines||420||150||Weak: Poison||Mythril Knife|| N/A || Hi-Potion || Has a collectable Rage, but no Lore. || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magitek Armor (M-TekArmor)||Figaro Castle, Imperial Camp||210||250||Weak: Lightning||Potion||Hi-Potion||Hi-Potion||Has a collectable Rage, but no Lore. || | |Magitek Armor (M-TekArmor)||Figaro Castle, Imperial Camp||210||250||Weak: Lightning||Potion||Hi-Potion||Hi-Potion||Has a collectable Rage, but no Lore. || The Decisive Battle, Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vargas||Mount Kolts|| 11,600 || 220 || Weak: Poison || Potion || Mythril Claws || N/A || N/A || | |Vargas||Mount Kolts|| 11,600 || 220 || Weak: Poison || Potion || Mythril Claws || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ipooh||Mount Kolts (With Vargas) || 360 || 60 || Weak: Fire || N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A || N/A || | |Ipooh||Mount Kolts (With Vargas) || 360 || 60 || Weak: Fire || N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultros (1st Time)||Lethe River || 3000 || 640 || Weak: Fire, Lightning<br>Absorb:Water || N/A|| N/A || N/A || N/A || | |Ultros (1st Time)||Lethe River || 3000 || 640 || Weak: Fire, Lightning<br>Absorb:Water || N/A|| N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tunnel Armor|| South Figaro Cave || 1300 || 900 || Weak: Lightning, Water || Bioblaster || Air Knife || Elixir || N/A || | |Tunnel Armor|| South Figaro Cave || 1300 || 900 || Weak: Lightning, Water || Bioblaster || Air Knife || Elixir || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phantom Train (GhostTrain) || Phantom Train || 1900 || 350 || Undead || N/A || N/A || Tent || N/A || | |Phantom Train (GhostTrain) || Phantom Train || 1900 || 350 || Undead || N/A || N/A || Tent || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhizopas || Baren Falls || 775 || 39 || Weak: Lightning<br>Absorb: Water || N/A || N/A || Remedy || N/A || | |Rhizopas || Baren Falls || 775 || 39 || Weak: Lightning<br>Absorb: Water || N/A || N/A || Remedy || N/A || Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hell's Rider (Rider) || Narshe Cliffs || 1300 || 170 || N/A || Mythril Vest || Elixir || Remedy || Has a rage, but no lore. || | |Hell's Rider (Rider) || Narshe Cliffs || 1300 || 170 || N/A || Mythril Vest || Elixir || Remedy || Has a rage, but no lore. || Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kefka Palazzo (1st Time) || Narshe Cliffs || 3000 || 3000 || Immune to Poison || Hi-Ether || Elixir || Peace Ring || N/A || | |Kefka Palazzo (1st Time) || Narshe Cliffs || 3000 || 3000 || Immune to Poison || Hi-Ether || Elixir || Peace Ring || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dadaluma || Zozo || 3270 || 1005 || Weak: Poison || Jeweled Ring || Thief's Bracer || Twist Headband/Thief's Knife || N/A || | |Dadaluma || Zozo || 3270 || 1005 || Weak: Poison || Jeweled Ring || Thief's Bracer || Twist Headband/Thief's Knife || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultros (2nd Time) || Opera House || 2550 || 500 || Weak: Lightning, Fire<br>Absorb: Water ||N/A || N/A || N/A || Level 3 Confuse, no rage. || | |Ultros (2nd Time) || Opera House || 2550 || 500 || Weak: Lightning, Fire<br>Absorb: Water ||N/A || N/A || N/A || Level 3 Confuse, no rage. || Grand Finale | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ifrit || Magitek Research Facility || 3300 || 600 || Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Fire<br> Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | |Ifrit || Magitek Research Facility || 3300 || 600 || Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Fire<br> Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shiva || Magitek Research Facility || | |Shiva || Magitek Research Facility || 3000 || 500 || Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Ice<br>Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |||
|Number 024 || | |||
|- | |||
|Number 128 | |||
|- | |||
|Left Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Right Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Left Crane | |||
|- | |||
|Right Crane | |||
|- | |||
|Flame Eater | |||
|- | |||
|Ultros (3rd Time) | |||
|- | |||
|Typhon (Chupon) | |||
|- | |||
|Ultros (4th Time) | |||
|- | |||
|Air Force | |||
|- | |||
|Missile Bay | |||
|- | |||
|Laser Gun | |||
|- | |||
|Bit (Speck) | |||
|- | |||
|Gigantos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultima Weapon (AtmaWeapon) | |||
|- | |||
|Nelapa | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Lower right) | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Upper-right) | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Lower-left) | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Upper-left) | |||
|- | |||
|Angler Whelk (Visible) | |||
|- | |||
|Angler Whelk (Shell) | |||
|- | |||
|Dullahan | |||
|- | |||
|Behemoth King (Living) | |||
|- | |||
|Behemoth King (Undead) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=Armor|nextpage=Timeline}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=Armor|nextpage=Timeline}} |