Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(wikify) |
(wikifying) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare}} | {{Header Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare}} | ||
= | {|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
! PC | |||
! PlayStation 3 | |||
! Xbox 360 | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{psx|R1|Button}} | |||
| {{xbox|RT|Button}} | |||
|align="left"| Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|W}}, {{kbd|S}}, {{kbd|A}}, {{kbd|D}} | |||
*{{xbox|X}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
|align="left"| Movement | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
|align="left"| Stand/Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{psx|C}} | |||
|rowspan="2"| {{xbox|B}} | |||
|align="left"| Crouch | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} | |||
|align="left"| Prone | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{psx|L1|Button}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT|Button}} | |||
|align="left"| Aim Down Sights | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| {{psx|R3|Button}} | |||
| {{xbox|R|Button}} | |||
|align="left"| Melee Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|1}} or {{kbd|2}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
|align="left"| Switch Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Shift}} | |||
| {{psx|L3|Button}} | |||
| {{xbox|L|Button}} | |||
|align="left"| Sprint/Steady Scope | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|G}} or {{mouse|m}} | |||
| {{psx|R2|Button}} | |||
| {{xbox|RB|Button}} | |||
|align="left"| Throw Frag/Throw Back Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
| {{psx|L2|Button}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB|Button}} | |||
|align="left"| Throw Special Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|5}} {{kbd|6}} {{kbd|7}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Inventory | |||
* In Multiplayer {{kbd|5}} is inventory and {{kbd|6}} is call in UAV/Airstrike/Helicopter | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
|align="left"| Reload | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| Hold {{psx|S}} | |||
| Hold {{xbox|X}} | |||
|align="left"| Use | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|N}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Night Vision Goggles | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| {{psx|Start|Button}} | |||
| {{xbox|Back|Button}} | |||
|align="left"| Show Objectives/Scores | |||
|} |